Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.6 L
EMD Value
₹37,500
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
SO-1(Wks)
SO-1(Wks) ARTC and School, Shokhuvi (Nagaland)
Manning and Operation for pump house No 03 and Day to Day External / Internal Water Supply Complaints at ARTCS Diphu (Assam)
2026_ARMHA_924124_1
9491/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/77
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
270 days
Diphu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Commandant, ARTC and School
₹37,500
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&O for Daily day to day complaints of external / internal water supply of overall Diphu Garrision by providing highly skilled plumber in each shift of three shift from 0600 Hrs to next day 0600 Hrs (in three shifts per day consisting of 08 Hrs per shift ) including sunday and holiday as specified and directed by the Engineer-in-Charge (Note: (i) Daily water supply complains should be registered in complaint register and record kept complaints register should be provided by the contractor (ii) store should be provided by user, (iii) Uniform, pipe repairing tools, safety equipment and communication system for taking day to day instruction from complainee/Engr JCO/SO1 (Wks) rates are deemed to be included in the quoted rates, (iv) Operating of valves during water supply should be responsible by the plumber on duty (v) The contractor shall solely be responsible for any accident due to non adoption of proper security measures or due to breach of safety norms complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,002 | Shifts | - | - |
| 2 | Manning and operating of services for running of water supply installation, RO plant, DG Set 62.5 KVA and Solar Plant at Pump House -03 (Yashpal Line) under ARTC&S Diphu, Assam by deploying one Skilled FGM (SK) per shift, comprising of all plants/ machinery/ equipments/ devices of any type, any make, any capacity inside installation premises round the clock including Sunday and holiday with mobile connectivity to receive instructions at installation during duty. The details of main plant/ machinery/ equipments/ devices are as under:-
(Note :- One Skilled FGM in three shift each i.e Shifts are 0600 hrs to 1400 hrs, 1400 hrs to 2200 hrs and 2200 hrs to 0600 hrs) and Contractor will be responsible for operating valve after switching off pumps for water distribution timely as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
(a) Centrifugal Pump Set of capacity 10 HP – 02 Nos.
(b) RO Plant, capacity 5000 Ltr/Hrs – 01 No.
(c) DG Set 62.5 KVA with its LT Panels - 01 No.
(e) Storage Tank of Capacity 39000 Ltr - 01No.
(g) The following is also included in the scope of work:-
(i) Maintaining running record on standard format of log sheet (log sheet for the entire period of contract including attendance register shall be provided by the contractor).
(ii) Maintaining and upkeeping power house and its surrounding areas neat and clean in presentable condition.
(h) One FGM in each shift, 3 Shifts per day for 334 days i.e. (03 Skilled Tradesman per day for 334 days). | 1,002 | Shifts | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
BOQ_971102.xls
BOQ • 10.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].