Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹10.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹10.9 LRejected-Finance GRAM DHATURIYA DISTRICT RAJGARH MP | ₹10.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹11.1 L
EMD Value
₹8,320
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Sushil katare
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Construction Work of C.C. Road and Nali Work From Ramdas Pathak House To Katare House At Shivaji Nagar Amkho Ward No. 55 file no. 290/26X3/6
2026_UAD_509855_1
MPGMC/290/26X3/6/Jan/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Jankarya Deparment
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,320
30 Jul 2026
22 May 2026
25 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
23 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping stretching etc. complete for and removal of form work by sheet plate or ply wood shuttering for
: 19.1.1 Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. For mass concrete. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level. Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.31 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.81 MB
BOQ_614073.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.79 MB
Drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.52 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].