Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹99,894
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Construction work of puliya in front of yadav sweet house and Atul Sweet house and at Various Places at Awas vikas office Churaha in ward 63 Under Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1181142_1
833/AA-2/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
45 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹99,894
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewatering of drain by pumpset etc all complete. | - | hours | 228 | - |
| 2 | Making bundha by sand filled bag including cost of local sand empty cement bag stretching it laying it in nala and removing it after dewatering all completion of work. | - | BAGS | 42 | - |
| 3 | Disilting/Cleaning of Open Nala under Foul position and liquid mud etc all complete. | - | cum | 200 | - |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation in trenches for foundation pipe cable etc in ordinary soil (loan clay or sand) including lift up to 1.5 m lead up to 50 m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus | 1 | cum | 170 | ₹169.83 |
| 5 | Laying of base concrete 1:6:12 with cement C. Sand and 40 mm Brick ballast including mat Lab Tand P etc all complete. Providing and Laying in Cement concrete in 1:6:12 (1Cement: 6 fine sand: 12 graded brick aggregate 40 mm. nominal size)and curing complete, including cost of form work in foundation and floors Laying of base. | - | cum | 4,380 | - |
| 6 | class-150 brick work in 1;4 cement and coarse sand of 1.25 fineness modeulous mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials labour and tools and plants etc required for proper completion of the work. | 1 | cum | 6,600 | ₹6,600 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting etc all complete. | - | sqm | 390 | - |
| 8 | RCC work with cement approved coarse sand and 2 Cm gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1;1.5;3 in lintels of doors and window excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending the same with 24 BWG binding wire and nessasary centering and shuttering | 1 | cum | 8,600 | ₹8,599.91 |
| 9 | Mild steel or iron in plain work such as reinforcement concrete brick work wrought to required shape as nessasary including bending for proper complition of work. | 1 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹7,192.8 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in cement concrete 4;2;1 of not less than strength of m 150 (Stone ballast 4 ( 20 mm normal size) :2 approved coarse sand; 1 Cement) and curring complete including cost of formwork in foundation and floors etc all complete. | - | cum | 6,750 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.07 MB
BOQ_2220682.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .