Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹99,800
EMD Value
₹1,996
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm5d left
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
RDDDC2627105469-CO DRAIN NLO NISAR AH SHEIKH TO HO AB HAMID GANIE AT BARPORA WAGAM BLOCK NEWA
2026_RDPR_319248_5
e- NIT No. 84/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
₹1,996
3 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means (hydraulic excavator) over areas
(exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including
disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by
Engineer-in-Charge | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and Placing of solling , including all carriages/Leads and lifts incl plum | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST-IN-SITU)
Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:
4.4.5 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:
4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns | - | sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:
4.6.2 Retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters buttresses, plinth and string course fillets, kerbs andsteps etc. | 5.57 | sqm | 643 | ₹3,581.51 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level
5.1.3 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 2.86 | cum | 7,104 | ₹20,317.44 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level
5.22.1 Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars | 3.15 | qtls | 9,200 | ₹28,980 |
| 8 | carriage of sand aggregate for 10 kms by mt | 10.7 | cum | 269 | ₹2,878.3 |
| 9 | Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , dewatering , (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items | 1 | LS | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.62 MB
BOQ_1056496.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].