Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹8.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
Tender Value
₹10.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,230
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL PORSA
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL PORSA
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK RAMVEER KUSHWAH HOUSE TO AASMANI MATA AT WARD NO 09 SECOND CALL MUNICIPAL COUNCIL PORSA DIST MORENA
2025_UAD_440671_1
786/25.07.2025/SECOND CALL
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL PORSA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹10,230
5 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2025
19 Aug 2025
31 Jul 2025
18 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Awdhesh Singh Sengar Created Date/Time: 26-Aug-2025 04:03 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK RAMVEER KUSHWAH HOUSE TO AASMANI MATA AT WARD NO 09 SECOND CALL MUNICIPAL COUNCIL PORSA DIST MORENA Tender ID: 2025_UAD_440671_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Nagar PALIKA PARISAD PORSA
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK RAMVEER KUSHWAH HOUSE TO AASMANI MATA AT WARD NO 09 SECOND CALL MUNICIPAL COUNCIL PORSA DIST MORENA
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ASHOK SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1320914 1023000.00 -21.81 799883.70 Seven Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Three
2.00 SHIV CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPIERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1321257 1023000.00 -21.21 806021.70 Eight Lakh Six Thousand Twenty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASHOK SINGH(799883.70)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK RAMVEER KUSHWAH HOUSE TO AASMANI MATA AT WARD NO 09 SECOND CALL MUNICIPAL COUNCIL PORSA DIST MORENA Tender ID: 2025_UAD_440671_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASHOK SINGH (BID ID -1320914) 799883.70 L1
2 SHIV CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPIERS (BID ID -1321257) 806021.70 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].