Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.0 L
EMD Value
₹34,087
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer (PRI) South Andaman Division-I No. J/4, Old Councilor Bungalow, Junglighat, Sri Vijaya Puram, South Andaman
Repair and Maintenance of Panchayat Bhawan including Store Room under Gram Panchayat Neil Kendra.
2026_RDPRI_24443_1
EE/PRI/SAD-I/GEN/26-27/95
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Works
150 days
Neil Kendra, Shaheed Dweep
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
Executive Engineer, GPPS
₹34,087
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Dismantling roofing including ridges, hips, valleys and gutters etc., and stacking the material within 50 metres lead of: | |||||
| 1.01 | Asbestos cement sheet | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 2Providing and fixing precoated galvanised steel sheet roofing accessories of total coated thickness 0.50 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thickness with total coating thickness of 0.05 mm) with Zinc coating 120 gram per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns using self drilling/ self tapping screws complete : | |||||
| 2.01 | Ridges plain (500 - 600mm) | 1 | mtrs | - | - |
| 3 | Providing Asbestos cement 6 mm thick sheet roofing and fixing bitumen washers complete excluding the cost of purlins, rafter and trusses, corrugated sheet, upto 60 degree pitch. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 4Providing and fixing bolts including nuts and washers complete. | |||||
| 5Repair to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sqm and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing plastering the wall surface with white cement based polymer modified self curing mortar, including disposal of rubbish, all complete as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | |||||
| 6 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 8Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS: 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.98 MB
BOQ_25880.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].