Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.1 L Quoted ₹20.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹20.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹20.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Malavika Enterprises L1 | COGNAX AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Lighting transformer 100KVA Charges for removal of coal dust from the outer surface of 100 KVA lighting transformer body, over core & winding by hand blower, tightness checking of the primary & secondary winding and distribution panel board. After completion of the work checking the IR value including the cost all consumables, T&P hire charges etc., Total No of lighting transformer = 6 Nos. (SS-I & SS-II for Station 'A' conveyors-3 Nos. & SS-VI for Station 'B' Conveyors- 3 Nos.) | 12 | Operation | 32,460 ₹38,302.8 Lowest | 33,744 ₹39,817.92 |
| 2.00 | Maintenance of lighting equipments Charges for removal of carbon dust deposition in the lighting accessories like MCB/LDBs, light fittings tightness checking of all lighting cables & wires, and attending circuit fault, replacement of bulbs & chokes in the conveyors 27A&B, 26A&B, 25A&B, 24A&B, 36A&B, 22, 23,58A&B, 57, 57A, 54, 50, 50A, 60, 56, 49, 63, BFDs 6,7A,7B,10A,10B, TT4, junction towers, flood light towers -1&3, Security towers 1 to 7, bunker floor ( Unit I, II & III),SS I, SS II, CHS VI, transformer yard and High mast light 1,2 &3, including the cost of consumables, T&P hire charges, etc., complete | 350 | Operation | 19,63,850 ₹23,17,343 Lowest | 20,42,600 ₹24,10,268 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,100
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
ICHP- Removal of carbon dust deposition in electrical components such as light fittings, MCB/LDB, Junction boxes, tightness checking of lighting cables wires, attending circuit fault, changing of bulbs chokes, cleaning of all light fittings
2025_EB_633204_1
CE/SE/MI/TTPS/30/2026-2027
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹14,100
Yes
23 Mar 2026
17 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
Lighting transformer 100KVA Charges for removal of coal dust from the outer surface of 100 KVA lighting transformer body, over core & winding by hand blower, tightness checking of the primary & secondary winding and distribution panel board. After completion of the work checking the IR value including the cost all consumables, T&P hire charges etc., Total No of lighting transformer = 6 Nos. (SS-I & SS-II for Station 'A' conveyors-3 Nos. & SS-VI for Station 'B' Conveyors- 3 Nos.)
Maintenance of lighting equipments Charges for removal of carbon dust deposition in the lighting accessories like MCB/LDBs, light fittings tightness checking of all lighting cables & wires, and attending circuit fault, replacement of bulbs & chokes in the conveyors 27A&B, 26A&B, 25A&B, 24A&B, 36A&B, 22, 23,58A&B, 57, 57A, 54, 50, 50A, 60, 56, 49, 63, BFDs 6,7A,7B,10A,10B, TT4, junction towers, flood light towers -1&3, Security towers 1 to 7, bunker floor ( Unit I, II & III),SS I, SS II, CHS VI, transformer yard and High mast light 1,2 &3, including the cost of consumables, T&P hire charges, etc., complete
COGNAX AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -1551091)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_757543.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].