Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.6 L
EMD Value
₹97,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
EE RDD Bangana
O/o EE RDD Bangana
Name of Work.Construction of Community Centre (Panchayat Ghar)G P Amlehar , Dev. Block Nadaun . Distt Hamirpur (H.P.)(SH. Building Portion Civil work and W.S. and S.I. ) (Based on H.P.S.R. 2020).
2026_DRDPR_142078_1
Construction of Community Centre (Panchayat Ghar) G P Amlehar
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
365 days
BANGANA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
EE ZP DIVISION BANGANA
₹97,500
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation, trenches etc. in earth work in all classification of soil such as pick work, jumper work, pick jumper work, blasting work, jumper blasting work, soft and hard blasting and saturated soil, de-watering, including wedging out rocks where blasting work is prohibited, chiseling or any other mixed variety of soil, de-watering and/or removal of slush and incidentals, lift upto any heights, stacking the excavated soil not more than 3 mtrs (Three meters) clear from the edge of excavation and then retuning the stacked soil in 15cm (Fifteen centimeter)layers, when required into plinths, sides of foundation etc; consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering and then disposing of all excavated earth as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge, within all leads, lifts of materials and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is including octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 155.5 | Per Cubic meter | - | - |
| 2 | Cutting in earth work by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil within all leads, lifts of materials and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is including octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 180 | Per Cubic meter | - | - |
| 3 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto all leads and lifts including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm (Twenty centimeters) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation and any other place with in the boundary of plot complete as per directions of Engineer -in -charge including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts. The rate is including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, Toll Tax, Sales tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 185 | Per Cubic meter | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated plain cement concrete 1:5:10 (One cement is to five sand isto ten graded crushed/ broken stone aggregate 40mm (Forty millimetre) nominal size and curing complete excluding cost of form work in foundation and plinth or under flooring in all depths, including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering and removal of slush as required at site complete as per HPPWD specification, as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge, and carriage of materials within all leads and lifts and other incidental. The rate is including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, Toll Tax, Sales tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 13.39 | Per Cubic meter | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated plain cement concrete 1:4:8 (one cement isto four sand isto eight graded crushed stone aggregate 40mm (Forty millimeter) nominal size) and curing complete, in or under water, including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering, removal of slush which may arise at the time of laying under water complete excluding the cost of form work in foundation and plinth in all depths/heights as per HPPWD specifications and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts. The rate is including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, Toll Tax, Sales tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 62 | Per Cubic meter | - | - |
| 6 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm (Three point one five millimeters) thick, welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm (Thirty into Thirty into Five millimeters) so as to give a fair finish including centering, shuttering strutting and propping etc, with wooden battens and ballies, height of propping and centering in all heights. below supporting floor to ceiling and removal of the same for in situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in foundation footings, basis of columns etcetera and mass concrete, and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, Toll Tax, Sales tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 62.1 | Per Square Metre | - | - |
| 7 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm (Three point one five millimeters) thick, welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm (Thirty into Thirty into Five millimeters) so as to give a fair finish including centering, shuttering strutting and propping etcetra with wooden battens and ballies, height of propping and centering in all heights below supporting floor to ceiling and removal of the same for in-situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in beams cantilevers, girders and lintels, sides and soffits of beams, beam haunchings, cantilevers, bressumers and lintels upto any depth/heights, up to all floor level and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge including carriage materials of within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, Toll Tax, Sales tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 136.75 | Per Square Metre | - | - |
| 8 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm (Three point one five millimeters) thick, welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm (Thirty into Thirty into Five millimeters) so as to give a fair finish including centering, shuttering strutting and propping etc, with wooden battens and ballies, height of propping and centering in all heights below supporting floor to ceiling and removal of the same for in-situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in Columns, pillars, posts and struts, (square, rectangular/ polygonal in plan), up to all floor level, and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, Toll Tax, Sales tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 63.6 | Per Square Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm (Three decimal one five millimeters) thick, welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm (Thirty into Thirty into Five millimeters) so as to give a fair finish including centering, shuttering strutting and propping etc, with wooden battens and ballies, heights of propping and centering in all heights below supporting floor to ceiling and removal of the same for in-situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in flat surfaces such as soffits of suspended floors, roofs, landings, shelves, and the like floor, etcetra up to any thickness, up to all floor level and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, Toll Tax, Sales tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 173.92 | Per Square Metre | - | - |
| 10 | Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm (Three decimal one five millimeters) thick, welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5mm (Thirty into Thirty into Five millimeters) so as to give a fair finish including centering, shuttering strutting and propping etc, with wooden battens and ballies, height of propping and centering in all heights below supporting floor to ceiling and removal of the same for in-situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in stairs cases with slopping or stepped soffits, excluding, landing, up to all floor level and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, Toll Tax, Sales tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 5.21 | Per Square Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.17 MB
BOQ_210936.xls
BOQ • 0.56 MB
SBD2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.82 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].