Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.5 CrAdmitted-Finance 109 S O RAMESH CHANDRA RAI MOTI SADAN KALPANA NAGAR BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH 462021 UDYAM MP 10 0003670 23AAFCC1560R1ZH R M S | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462021 | -21.09% | ₹4.5 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.8 CrAdmitted-Finance BHAGAT SINGH WARD GARHAKOTA DIST SAGAR M P | -16.32% | ₹4.8 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical SADAR BAZAR DISTT SAGAR | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified in envelope B due to non fulfilment of PQ criteria- Physica Steel Reinforcement |
Tender Value
₹5.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.7 L
Closing Date
21 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Project Administrator Bina PMU Sagar
Project Administrator Bina PMU Sagar
Construction of Bahrol Semi Urban Thana Building including 4 Non Gazetted Officer Quarters, 08 Constable Quarters, Mahila Desk Building, Boundary wall, Parking Shed, CC drain an CC road etc affected by submergence area of Banda major irrigation proje
2026_WRD_485732_1
1206/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 09-03-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Sagar
Please refer Tender documents.
19 documents required · 19 mandatory
₹20,000
₹5.7 L
12 Jun 2026
25 Mar 2026
23 Apr 2026
25 Mar 2026
21 Apr 2026
26 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of Bahrol Semi Urban Thana Building including 4 Non Gazetted Officer Quarters, 08 Constable Quarters, Mahila Desk Building ,Boundary wall, Parking Shed, CC drain & CC road affected by submergence area of Banda major Irrigation Project at village Magardha , Tehsil Banda , District Sagar | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Bahrol Semi Urban Thana Building including 4 Non Gazetted Officer Quarters, 08 Constable Quarters, Mahila Desk Building ,Boundary wall, Parking Shed, CC drain & CC road affected by submergence area of Banda major Irrigation Project at village Magardha , Tehsil Banda , District Sagar | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 13.02 MB
BOQ_578920.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
485732.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.98 MB
AMD1504.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
AdditionalPerformanceSecurity.pdf
PDF • 2.97 MB
Date.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].