Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
HYBRID VEGETABLE SEEDS FOR HORTICULTURE
9829928
GEM/2026/B/7981464
Two Packet Bid
Hybrid Okra seeds,Hybrid Bitter Gourd seeds,Hybrid Tomato seeds,Hybrid Cucumber seeds,Green Chilli
Jashpur, Chhattisgarh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹10 L
₹80 L
50%
Assistant Director of Horticulture, Jashpur, Assistant Director of Horticulture, Near housing board colony Jashpur, dist-Jashpur (C.G.), (Assistant Director Of Horticulture)
₹20,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hybrid Okra seeds | 500 gm paking | 240 | kg | Paras Nath Singh 496331,Near Housing Board Colony, Gamharia, District Jashpur(Chhattisgarh) | 15 | |
| 2 | Hybrid Bitter Gourd seeds | 250 gm paking | 100 | kg | Paras Nath Singh 496331,Near Housing Board Colony, Gamharia, District Jashpur(Chhattisgarh) | 15 | |
| 3 | Hybrid Tomato seeds | 10 gm paking | 8 | kg | Paras Nath Singh 496331,Near Housing Board Colony, Gamharia, District Jashpur(Chhattisgarh) | 15 | |
| 4 | Hybrid Cucumber seeds | 250 gm paking | 15 | kg | Paras Nath Singh 496331,Near Housing Board Colony, Gamharia, District Jashpur(Chhattisgarh) | 15 | |
| 5 | Green Chilli | 50 gm paking | 15 | kg | Paras Nath Singh 496331,Near Housing Board Colony, Gamharia, District Jashpur(Chhattisgarh) | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9829928.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
specification_for_seeds_2026-09-01-12-17-44_c74c96970a6895579c981c85c42ca56d.pdf
BOQ • 0.18 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-01-12-17-44_c1a5b0fec5b3e7e98ec824bdad3758ed.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GTCforseed_7e622e2a-a88f-43c3-9be31788248477147_adh-jsh@cg.gov.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .