Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Shri Vikas Tanwar, IDSE, GE (CME) Khadki
Garrison Engineer (CME) Khadki, Phugewadi, Dapodi,
REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF CENTRIFUGAL/ MONOBLOCK/ SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSETS MOTORS, STARTERS, LT PANEL BOARDS, BULK WATER METER AND ALLIED WORKS ETC AT WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS UNDER GE(CME) KHADKI
2026_MES_787309_1
8734/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Garrison Engineer (CME) Khadki, Phugewadi, Dapodi
As per tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
Garrison Engineer (CME) Khadki
₹50,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1M&L for disconnecting and removing the PUMP SET from its foundations/ base frame located at different locations, by disconnecting suction, delivery pipes, pump couplers and electrical connections, taking it to workshop for repair, Dismantling and opening up of PUMP assembly complete, removing worn out Gland, bush, shafts, pump Housing, bearing, Gland Packing, Pin locking set, nuts and bolts, washers etc., and replacing with new parts of OEM including necessary machining works as required, assembling, Balancing and refixing the pump back to its postion after getting repair and making all connections, carry out alignment, and testing for satisfactory function all as specified and as directed for following Pumps:- Note :- (a) Transportation cost to & fro from workshop shall be included in quoted rate. (b) Gate pass duly signed by Eng-in-charge shall be submitted along RAR/Final Bill for payment. | |||||
| 1.1 | Split type centrifugal Pump set of Make Kirloskar, Model No UP 150/38B, 1450 RPM coupled with 50 HP motor at Main Pump House Bhosari | 3 | Job | 1 | ₹3 |
| 1.2 | Centrifugal pumpset of make Kirloskar model No DB 40/20 coupled with 10 HP motor in MAP Pump House | 2 | Job | 2 | ₹4 |
| 1.3 | Monoblock Centrifugal Pump Set Type: KDS 844++ Capacity 450LPM@ 38m Head coupled with 7.5HP motor | 2 | Job | 3 | ₹6 |
| 1.4 | Split type centrifugal Pump set 12.5 HP of Make Kirloskar, Model No DSM 50/28. (SS No 1) | 2 | Job | 4 | ₹8 |
| 1.5 | Monoblock Centrifugal Pump Set of any capacity but coupled with electric motor upto and including 5Hp | 4 | Job | 5 | ₹20 |
| 2Material and Labour for disconnecting and removing the MOTOR of any make/model / type, from pump sets and foundations/ base frame located at different pump houses, by disconnecting electrical connections and pump couplers, taking it to workshop for repair, dismantling stator and rotor assembly, removing burnt out winding wires complete, rewinding the stator with same guage and type of insulation copper conductor winding wires and insulation sheets , applying insulating varnish as per OEM recommendation over the complete winding, drying up by heating , assembling back the stator and rotor including replacement of nuts, bolts, studs, Gasket, packing, locking pin, terminal blocks, and terminal bolts and nuts and misc accessories & hardware required for making motor functional, both end bearings (labour only) with same size/make complete for following motors all as specified and as directed :- Note: (a) Bearing shall be measured and paid saperately. (b) Gate pass duly signed by Eng-in-charge shall be submitted along RAR/Final Bill for payment. | |||||
| 2.1 | Single Phase, 240V Motor of capacity upto 2 Hp | 4 | Each | 7 | ₹28 |
| 2.2 | Three Phase, 415V Motor of Capacity 5Hp | 4 | Each | 8 | ₹32 |
| 2.3 | Three Phase, 415V Motor of capacity 7.5 Hp | 2 | Each | 9 | ₹18 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
8734tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.76 MB
BOQ_882353.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].