Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -14.00% | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.00% | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,190
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
C/O P BUND WID/O GULZAR BHAT 196
2026_RDPR_319315_7
e- NIT No. 50 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
40 days
KULGAM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
₹5,190
26 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E/Work in excavation in trenches/ foundations by mechanical means in all kinds of soil | 24.15 | cum | 256 | ₹6,182.4 |
| 2 | Crate Work with Nallah Stones from approved source i/c hand packing of stones/ tightening of crates (woven G.I crates 100mm x 100mm mesh size) and weight not less than 54kgs per crate i/c all carraiges involved complete job. | 53.03 | cum | 2,600 | ₹1,37,878 |
| 3 | P/L Cement Concrete grade 1:3:6 mix i/c carraige by Mt for 15kms, complete Job | 4.02 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹23,049.07 |
| 4 | P/F shuttering/centering including removal of formwork | 6.6 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹1,889.91 |
| 5 | Carraige of Aggregates/Sand by Mt 15kms | 5.47 | cum | 344.49 | ₹1,884.36 |
| 6 | Cost Of Signboard And Photographs | 1 | job | 2,367 | ₹2,367 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_1057047.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
corrigendum50.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].