Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33.6 LAccepted-AOC FLAT A GROUND FLOOR NO 3 SAM S NATHANEAL TOWERS WEST CLUB ROAD SHENOY NAGAR CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600030 INDIA UDYAM TN 02 0001447 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600030 | ₹33.6 L Quoted ₹34.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 110 111 1 ST FLOOR RISHABH IPEX MALL ROAD NO 58A I P EXTENSION NEW DELHI DELHI 110092 INDIA UDYAM UP 28 0008901 09AACCC1448H1ZS B M 07AACCC1448H3ZU R MII STATUS AS NOT VERIFIED | EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110092 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR 1 Condition not satisfy |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical NO 20 THIRUMALAI NAGAR EXTENSION II KOLATHUR CHENNAI 600099 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600099 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR 1 Condition not satisfy |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JAI ENERGY ENGINEERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of centrifuge type turbine lub oil purifier cum separator as per technical specification enclosed. (Make-ALFA LAVAL or Equivalent) | 1 | No | 28,85,000 ₹34,04,300 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25,400
Closing Date
22 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
Supply of centrifuge type turbine lub oil purifier cum separator for Unit II MAKE ALFA LAVAL or equivalent
2025_EB_627803_1
CE/TTPS/4420M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹25,400
Yes
26 Mar 2026
1 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
1 Dec 2025
22 Dec 2025
1 Dec 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: CE/TTPS
Name of Work: Supply of centrifuge type turbine lub oil purifier cum separator for Unit-II (MAKE-ALFA LAVAL or equivalent)
Contract No: 4420-M
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P P&F in % F&I in % GST in % Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes If any IIIrd Party Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Supply of centrifuge type turbine lub oil purifier cum separator as per technical specification enclosed. (Make-ALFA LAVAL or Equivalent) item1 1 No 55 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1 Supply of centrifuge type turbine lub oil purifier cum separator as per technical specification enclosed. (Make-ALFA LAVAL or Equivalent) item1 1 No Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select %
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_750548.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].