Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46,607Accepted-AOC D NO 17 143 APOLLO GARDEN MADANADAR KUDIERUPPU NEAR KUMARAPURAM JN TIRUNELVELI 627 133 | TIRUNELVELI | TAMIL NADU | 627133 | ₹46,607 Quoted ₹47,600 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹53,200Rejected-AOC 30 OPP ALOK PRESS GHATI BADBHUNJA CHAMELI ROAD BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH 462001 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹53,200 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was Not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | APOLLO TRANSFORMERS AND FILTERS L1 | R K ELECTRICALS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing private filter machine capacity of 4500 ltrs perhour or above for oil filtration work providing power supply connection, providing lighting arrangement After completion of filtration, disconnection of the power supply, removal of lighting arrangement. | 1 | Opn | 7,600 ₹8,968 Lowest | 7,700 ₹9,086 |
| 2.00 | Drawl of new transformer oil drum from stores & transporting to transformer location, Preheat oil circulation of newly drawn oil and devolution of released oil drum to stores (Lorry, crane will be supplied by TANGEDCO ). | 30 | Nos | 33,000 ₹38,940 Lowest | 37,500 ₹44,250 |
| 3.00 | Charges for Transportation of the 10 KL oil storage tank from repair bay to transformer yard & return back to its original position. | 1 | Nos | 7,000 ₹8,260 Lowest | 8,000 ₹9,440 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer / TTPS, Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM I Loading and transporting of 30 Nos new transformer oil barrels from central stores TTPS and unloading at Unit II Generator Transformer yard and preheat oil circulation for emergency use to generator transformers power transfor
2026_EB_669233_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/242/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
15 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
Yes
24 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
7 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
Providing private filter machine capacity of 4500 ltrs perhour or above for oil filtration work providing power supply connection, providing lighting arrangement After completion of filtration, disconnection of the power supply, removal of lighting arrangement.
Drawl of new transformer oil drum from stores & transporting to transformer location, Preheat oil circulation of newly drawn oil and devolution of released oil drum to stores (Lorry, crane will be supplied by TANGEDCO ).
Charges for Transportation of the 10 KL oil storage tank from repair bay to transformer yard & return back to its original position.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_804136.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].