Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.2 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Construction of RCC drain from Sarai Chauraha Ramveer Market to Pakka Talab culvert and from Jumman shop to Surya Narayan School near Mauji Lal house under Zone 06 Ward 08 Maswanpur.
2026_NNKAN_1181788_1
985/AA-6/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 08
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,598
₹7.2 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling cement concrete or brick work or granolithic floor including stacking of dismantaled material as directed by Engineer-in-Charge within s distance of 60 meter. | 36.25 | sqm | 67 | ₹2,428.75 |
| 2 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismentled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all and lead of 1000 m as per Tenchnical specification Clause 202. By Mechanical Means Cement Concrete. | 8.28 | cum | 580 | ₹4,802.4 |
| 3 | Dismantaling rcc or reinforced brick work including stacking of dismanteled materials as directed by Engineering-in-charge within a distance of 60 meters | 14.4 | cum | 1,200 | ₹17,280 |
| 4 | Nala disilting in soil mixed with moorum, shingle. Kankar etc reguiring the use of special T&P. such as pickaxel, sabbale etc in or under foul position, including pumping out water as required for coverd drain Ch-4 (item no 2.6.1b) | 469.8 | cum | 210 | ₹98,658 |
| 5 | Making bandha by sand filling bag including cost of local sand empty cement bag stretching it, laying it in nala and reoving it after dewatering etc all complete | 1,064 | nos | 42 | ₹44,688 |
| 6 | Dewatering of Drain by diesel pumpset etc all complete | 152 | HOURS | 228 | ₹34,656 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing of baricating etc all complete. | 130 | rm | 55 | ₹7,150 |
| 8 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not excavated soil and disposal of surplus exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 1,879.05 | cum | 215 | ₹4,03,995.75 |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 Cement: 6 Coarse sand (zone-III): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 90.4 | cum | 4,380 | ₹3,95,952 |
| 10 | R.C.C. Slab with cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proproction 1:2:4 (1 cement: 6 aggregate) in lintels of doors and windows excluding supply of reinforcement and its binding the same with 24 BWG binding wire and necessary centring and shuttering etc, and also including supply of all meterials labours and tools and plants etc required for proper completion of works.SCH. P.W. D 288 | 521.21 | cum | 8,600 | ₹44,82,406 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2221799.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
ULBT2NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .