Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹60.0 LAdmitted-Finance 1J 2 NIT FARIDABAD 1J 2 NIT FARIDABAD 121001 | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121001 | ₹60.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹64.4 LAdmitted-Finance 181 1 1ST FLOOR SURYA NAGAR SURAJ KUND ROAD FARIDABAD HARYANA 121001 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121001 | ₹64.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 451 BLOCK C OPPOSITE GO MESS SUNDER NAGAR HISAR HARYANA 125001 | HISAR | HARYANA | 125001 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.V. Engineers L1 | Shiv Shakti Constructions L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Removal of damage pole with transportation charge
Rate from work order no. MCF/Elect/2021/339 dated: 23.08.2021) | 100 | Nos. | 1,250 ₹1,25,000 Lowest | 1,500 ₹1,50,000 |
| 2.00 | Supply and erection of 10 sqmm PVC 2 core wire. | 2,000 | Metre | 34 ₹68,000 Lowest | 40 ₹80,000 |
| 3.00 | S/E of 2.5 sq mm, 2 core flat PVC wire( make RCI, Havell’s, Plaza, Anchor, CSI, Delton, Sky tone) approximate 3 mtr per light. | 2,500 | Metre | 18 ₹45,000 Lowest | 24 ₹60,000 |
| 4.00 | Erection/ Removal of LED street light 25/60/70/90/130W points installed on pole / wall including cost of material charges i.e. including ON/OFF, PVC wire, Tape, Screw etc and arranging of TandP i.e. Bans Ladder/Aluminum Ladder, Safety belt, Shoes etc on various areas complete in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of engineer in charge of the work (Duly repaired by the firm under warranty period). | 80,868 | Nos. | 19 ₹15,36,492 Lowest | 19 ₹15,36,492 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Repair and maintenance change of 24 to 100 Watt LED points installed on pole / wall street light complete with labour and including cost of material charges i.e. PCB , Driver including ON/OFF, PVC wire, Tape, Screw etc and arranging of TandP i.e. Bans Ladder/Aluminum/hydraulic Ladder, Safety belt, Shoes etc on various areas complete in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of engineer in charge of the work. NOTE: Driver and PCB of the same company will be installed in that light whose company/make original lights driver/PCB are faulty .If the contractor does not do this then payment will not be made to the contractor | 85,176 | Each | 44 ₹37,47,744 Lowest | 48 ₹40,88,448 |
| 6.00 | Repairing charge of 400/250watt sodium/Mercury/Flood light points installed 12/16/20/25 mtr. Long high mast including ON/OFF operation of street lights, cost of material i.e. reputed make ISI mark lamp, choke, igniter, condenser PVC cable, PVC wire MCB, Main Switch and other materials i.e. holder, pvc tape, screw, over- hauling/oiling of High mast, arranging of hydraulic ladder, piler , safety belt, shoes etc.)
Replacement of steel cable, drums, gear box in case of faulty. Complete replacement of all mechanical/electrical damage parts if damaged due to whatever reason. Regular oiling to keep up fit of system on various sector/main roads complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of engineer in charge of the work. | 3,888 | Each | 88 ₹3,42,144 Lowest | 98 ₹3,81,024 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
26 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Ashwani Gour
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Annual Maintenance and watch and ward of LED Street light in Badkhal Constituency from Ward No. 12 to 23 except 14.
2026_HRY_541076_1
20261E7B189F B37E 4FB7 A900 C4335D52DB3D284ULB
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
365 days
Faridabad (MC)
Annual Maintenance and watch and ward of LED Street light in Badkhal Constituency from Ward No. 12 to 23 except 14.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹1.2 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removal of damage pole with transportation charge
Rate from work order no. MCF/Elect/2021/339 dated: 23.08.2021) | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and erection of 10 sqmm PVC 2 core wire. | - | Metre | - | - |
| 3 | S/E of 2.5 sq mm, 2 core flat PVC wire( make RCI, Havell’s, Plaza, Anchor, CSI, Delton, Sky tone) approximate 3 mtr per light. | - | Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Erection/ Removal of LED street light 25/60/70/90/130W points installed on pole / wall including cost of material charges i.e. including ON/OFF, PVC wire, Tape, Screw etc and arranging of TandP i.e. Bans Ladder/Aluminum Ladder, Safety belt, Shoes etc on various areas complete in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of engineer in charge of the work (Duly repaired by the firm under warranty period). | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 5 | Repair and maintenance change of 24 to 100 Watt LED points installed on pole / wall street light complete with labour and including cost of material charges i.e. PCB , Driver including ON/OFF, PVC wire, Tape, Screw etc and arranging of TandP i.e. Bans Ladder/Aluminum/hydraulic Ladder, Safety belt, Shoes etc on various areas complete in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of engineer in charge of the work. NOTE: Driver and PCB of the same company will be installed in that light whose company/make original lights driver/PCB are faulty .If the contractor does not do this then payment will not be made to the contractor | - | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Repairing charge of 400/250watt sodium/Mercury/Flood light points installed 12/16/20/25 mtr. Long high mast including ON/OFF operation of street lights, cost of material i.e. reputed make ISI mark lamp, choke, igniter, condenser PVC cable, PVC wire MCB, Main Switch and other materials i.e. holder, pvc tape, screw, over- hauling/oiling of High mast, arranging of hydraulic ladder, piler , safety belt, shoes etc.)
Replacement of steel cable, drums, gear box in case of faulty. Complete replacement of all mechanical/electrical damage parts if damaged due to whatever reason. Regular oiling to keep up fit of system on various sector/main roads complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of engineer in charge of the work. | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
BOQ_620456.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
SCAN_0001.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].