Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹2.3 LAdmitted-Finance 30 OPP ALOK PRESS GHATI BADBHUNJA CHAMELI ROAD BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH 462001 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹2.3 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹3.1 LAdmitted-Finance 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹3.1 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹4.3 LAdmitted-Finance 20 8 MAHESWARI ILLAM CAUVERY NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹4.3 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | ₹6.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹6.8 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE RAGAVENDRA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS | Saravana Engineers | R K ELECTRICALS | K K AASSOCIATES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | AC Solenoid Valve WPET8553A467 | 1 | Nos | 1,58,540 ₹1,87,077.2 | 33,450 ₹39,471 Lowest | 50,000 ₹59,000 | 1,14,300 ₹1,34,874 |
| 2.00 | AC Solenoid Valve WPET8551B467 | 1 | Nos | 1,90,000 ₹2,24,200 | 29,375 ₹34,662.5 Lowest | 48,000 ₹56,640 | 93,600 ₹1,10,448 |
| 3.00 | AC/DC Solenoid Valve 8316P064MB | 1 | Nos | 1,14,000 ₹1,34,520 | 17,075 ₹20,148.5 Lowest | 50,000 ₹59,000 | 80,100 ₹94,518 |
| 4.00 | AC/DC Solenoid Valve 8316P066 | 1 | Nos | 1,12,715 ₹1,33,003.7 | 16,195 ₹19,110.1 Lowest | 50,000 ₹59,000 | 79,830 ₹94,199.4 |
| 5.00 | ERV Solenoid Assembly | 1 | Nos | - | 1,64,995 ₹1,94,694.1 Lowest | - | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,600
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station-II, Mettur Dam-636406.
Procurement of Solenoid valve and Solenoid Assembly 5 Items
2025_EB_615079_1
Procurement of Solenoid valve and Solenoid Assembly 5 Items
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS II Mettur Dam
As Per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,600
Yes
19 May 2026
17 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
17 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
17 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
BOQ_734883.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].