Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹92,212.02Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -5.00% | ₹92,212.02 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹96,871.15Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.20% | ₹96,871.15 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-nit no & s no not written on cdr |
Tender Value
₹97,000
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW SPN
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW SPN
C/O TWO NUMBER PIPE CULVERTS AT DAR MOHALLA ROAD INCLUDING APPROACH FILLING AT DARAMDORA BLOCK KELLER
2026_RDPR_315964_8
ENIT 43 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Shopian
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
Exempted
23 Aug 2026
14 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Earthwork in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations etc (not exceeding 1.5m in width) and not exceeding 10 sqm on plan,depth upto 1.5m including disposal of excavated earth upto 1m from cutting edge,disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. | |||||
| 2 | Supply and placing of stone soling hand packed for foundation i/c carriage,complete job. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying of plain cement concrete of 1:3:6 mix,using 20mm N-size aggregates i/c carriage of materials. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Centring and shuttering including strutting propping etc and removal of same | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying RCC Spun Pipes in proper position including carriage of same with loading and unloading(complete job) 36 Inch dia | - | No | - | - |
| 6Provision for signboard & photographs, unforeseen items | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_1027748.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].