Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹34,050
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
Executive Officer
Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna
Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna mai MRF Centre par boring work
2026_DOLBU_1181056_4
Letter 382/NPBIDHUNA Dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
BIDHUNA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹402
EO
₹34,050
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boring/drilling bore well of required dia for casing/ strainer pipe, by suitable method prescribed in IS: 2800 (part 1), including collecting strata from different strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/ bore log, including hire & running charges of all equipments, tools, & machines required for the job, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge, upto 90 metre depth below ground level.(300mm dia) 23.1.1CH NO 23 | 73 | Cum | 380 | ₹27,740 |
| 2 | Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well unplasticized PVC medium well casing (CM) pipe of required dia conforming to IS: 12818, including hire and labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. all complete, for all depths, as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.(200 mm dia) CH NO 23 S.I NO 23.3.3 | 60 | Cum | 770 | ₹46,200 |
| 3 | Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well unplasticized PVC medium well screen (RMS) pipes with ribs, conforming to IS: 12818, including hire & labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. all complete, for all depths, as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.(200mm dia) CH NO 23 S.I NO 23.4.3 | 60 | Cum | 820 | ₹49,200 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing Bail Plug/ Bottom plug or required dia to the bottom of pipe assembly of tubewell as per IS:2800 (part 1).(150) CH NO 23 S.I NO 23.15.3 | 2 | Cum | 225 | ₹450 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing M.S. clamp of required dia to the top of casing/ housing pipe of tubewell as per IS: 2800 (part 1), including necessary bolts & nuts of required size complete.(200 mm dia) CH NO 23 S.I NO 23.14.3 | 1 | Cum | 1,150 | ₹1,150 |
| 6 | DEVELOPMENT OF TUBEWELL S.I No 6.1,6.1.1 Jal Nigam | 12 | QTLS | 2,430 | ₹29,160 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing PVC pipe 110 mm diameter conforming to IS make working pressure 4 kg /sqm including testing labour T&p (S.IUPPWD-Mpuri-CH/23/42b) | 30 | Cum | 470 | ₹14,100 |
| 8 | Supply of cable | 190 | Cum | 38.4 | ₹7,296 |
| 9 | Supply and erection of factory fabricated and wired metal clad dust and vermin proof floor mounding panel TNP switch board complete with the follwwing HRC type heavy duty TNP fuse switches with fuses and instraument chamber etc. complete in all respecrs the instrument chamber shall be voltmerer, and shall comerise of flush type ammeer voltmere selector sitchesw for mameter and voltmeter instrumet fusesc current transormer etc the board shall i.c all compete electical sor S.I No 801 | 1 | SQM | 58,260 | ₹58,260 |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of crompton motor (submerceble pump) texmo aquva M.R Rate | 1 | SQM | 55,000 | ₹55,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.14 MB
BOQ_2220558.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .