Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.56% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.11% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Water Tanky at MS Sarmela W.no4 Pyt Kotmaira Pahariwala Upper Block Khour 1 lakh and Raising of compound wall Govt Middle School saramala w.no 4 2 lakh Pyt Kotmaira Pahariwala Upper Block Khour Under The Scheme PRI Plan For The Year 2026-27 (Pyt Le
2026_RDPR_318596_13
e-NIT No. 318 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 29-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,820
25 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means in trenches foundations, drains,pipes, cables etc(not exceeding 1.5m in width)including dressing of sides and ramming of bottom lifts upto 1.5m inc.getting out excavated earth & disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:in all kinds of soil | 6.66 | cum. | 479.3 | ₹3,192.14 |
| 2 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:5fine sand: 10graded crushed stone agg. 40 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 0.82 | cum. | 4,826.5 | ₹3,946.9 |
| 3 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:3fine sand:6graded crushed stone agg. 20 mm for foundation excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 6.3 | cum. | 5,733.6 | ₹36,121.68 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with1:1.5:3 Mix with 20mm nominal aggregates all complete. | 1.05 | cum. | 7,788.4 | ₹8,177.82 |
| 5 | Reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete . | 116.75 | KG | 123.2 | ₹14,383.89 |
| 6 | Centring & shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of the formwork for foundation, footing and bases of columns | 44.07 | sqm. | 286.35 | ₹12,620.69 |
| 7 | Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms | 3.9 | sqm | 718.2 | ₹2,803.38 |
| 8 | Edges of slabs | 16.59 | rm | 262.2 | ₹4,348.68 |
| 9 | Providing gola 75x75 mm in cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 stone aggregate 10 mm and down gauge), including finishing with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand) as per standard design. In 75x75 mm deep chase. | 13.5 | rm | 241.45 | ₹3,259.58 |
| 10 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in 1 cement : 6 Coarse sand | 14.58 | cum. | 7,571.55 | ₹1,10,355.34 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
BOQ_1051154.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].