Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.1 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LAdmitted-Finance 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET SOUTH MASI STREET MADURAI 625 001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.3 LAdmitted-Finance NO 201 807 SAKTHI COMPLEX 2ND FLOOR VELACHERRY MAIN ROAD SELAIYUR CHENNAI 600073 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600073 | ₹4.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹4.7 LAdmitted-Finance 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹4.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRIVARI ENTERPRISES L1 | ANITHA AGENCIES L3 | HARITA AGENCIES L2 | Sathish Engineering Works L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of LT GI Pin | 10,000 | Nos | 35.1 ₹4,14,180 Lowest | 36.45 ₹4,30,110 | 35.6 ₹4,20,080 | 40 ₹4,72,000 |
Tender Value
₹3.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,700
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER KANCHIPURAM.ELECY.DISTN.CIRCLE NO.1,OLIMOHAMEDPETTAI, ANNA MAALIGAI, TNPDCL , KANCHIPURAM 631502
Supply of LT GI Pin.
2026_EB_676445_1
SE/KEDC/KPM/Enq.No.07/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Kanchipuram
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,700
Yes
4 Jun 2026
8 May 2026
26 May 2026
8 May 2026
25 May 2026
8 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of LT GI Pin | 10,000 | Nos | 1.25 | ₹12,500 | 0.18% |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_812856.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].