Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.21% | ₹19.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical D 106 BAGHAJATIN PALLY ABHA BHAWAN BAGHAJATIN STATION ROAD BAGHA JATIN KOLKATA 700040 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700040 | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Insufficient credential |
Tender Value
₹19.2 L
EMD Value
₹38,417
Closing Date
8 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Construction of Boundary Wall for Proposed OHR at Gopalmath (Gamon Colony), Ward No -34, under DMC .
2026_MAD_5017362_1
WBDMC/WS/COMM/NIT-211/25-26 (3RD call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹38,417
Yes
14 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
8 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Boundary Wall for Proposed OHR at Gopalmath (Gamon Colony), Ward No -34, under DMC .)
(Details BOQ is attached with NIT) | - | Nos | 0.61 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
dmc2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
BOQ_5087461.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
estimate.pdf
Other Document • 1.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].