Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 CrQualified Make: DADU
Model: DADU B 231 OKHLA OKHLA INDUSTRIAL AREA 1 DELHI DELHI 110020 | SOUTH EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110020 | Make: DADU
Model: DADU | ₹3.0 Cr Quoted ₹25.4 Cr | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹25.4 CrQualified Make: VPL INDIA
Model: 11-Meterer Long Steel Tutublar Pole IS:2713 32 1ST FLOOR NISHANT KUNJ KOHAT ENCLAVE PITAMPURA NEW DELHI 110034 WORKS AT A 68 A68 1 INDUSTRIAL AREA SIKANDRABAD DISTT BULANDSHAHAR 203205 U P | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110001 | Make: VPL INDIA
Model: 11-Meterer Long Steel Tutublar Pole IS:2713 | ₹25.4 Cr | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹25.4 CrQualified Make: NA
Model: HB2B-TB11 44 1 3 VILL RITHANI DELHI ROAD WEST RITHANI MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH 250103 | MEERUT | UTTAR PRADESH | 250103 | Make: NA
Model: HB2B-TB11 | ₹25.4 Cr | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | L4₹25.7 CrQualified Make: Unbranded--PREMIER ENGINEERING COMPANY
Model: 410SP-55 1008 A PREMIER ENGINEERING COMPANY PURVI RITHANI MEERUT DELHI ROAD MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH 250103 INDIA UDYAM UP 56 0002873 09AARFP4205H1Z1 R M | MEERUT | UTTAR PRADESH | 250103 | Make: Unbranded--PREMIER ENGINEERING COMPANY
Model: 410SP-55 | ₹25.7 Cr | L4 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 5 | L5₹26.4 CrQualified Make: QST
Model: 11 Meter Steel tubular Pole (SP-55) | Make: QST
Model: 11 Meter Steel tubular Pole (SP-55) | ₹26.4 Cr | L5 | Qualified |
Tender Value
₹3.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹23.1 L
Closing Date
13 Apr 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) (Q3) (3 (3 ))
9174402
GEM/2026/B/7401161
Two Packet Bid
Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2)
GeM Contract
Uttar Pradesh; Agra, Uttar Pradesh; Jhansi
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded--PREMIER ENGINEERING COMPANY Lighting Pole Or Post | Unbranded--PREMIER ENGINEERING COMPANY / 410SP-55 | HSN not specified by seller | 1,582 pieces | 19,186 | 30,352,252 |
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹5.8 Cr
₹5.8 Cr
30%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) (Q3) (3 (3 )) | - | 13,226 | - |
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER MM-1, DVVNL, Agra, Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL),, (Se Mm-1)
₹23.1 L
26 May 2026
30 Mar 2026
13 Apr 2026
contract_GEMC-511687739444157.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.06 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9174402.pdf
GEM_BID
1774843497.pdf
OTHER
11m1161_875f6515-d5b0-45a5-a9e21774845354928_EE2MM1DVVNL.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
1774843497.pdf
GEM_OTHER
11m1161_875f6515-d5b0-45a5-a9e21774845354928_EE2MM1DVVNL.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 4.71 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].