Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,990
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 11:00 amDue today
SO1(Works), HQ 25 Sect AR
SO1(Works), HQ 25 Sect AR, Jorhat , Assam
Term contract for Repair Maint of various assets of HQ 25 Sect AR at Lekhapani
2026_ARMHA_924087_1
25 Sect/Engr/MW-16/2026-27/16
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Lekhapani
Please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
DIGAR, HQ 25 Sector AR
₹9,990
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Term contract for Repair/Maint of various assets of HQ 25 Sect AR at Lekhapani | |||||
| 1.01 | Term contract for Repair/Maint of various assets of HQ 25 Sect AR at Lekhapani NOTES:- (i) The bidder have to select the option "Excess(+) OR Less(-)" available at the cell of BOQ to quote the percentage above or below on Delhi Schedule of Rates 2021 alongwith other applicable addition as above. (ii) It is an express condition of the contract that the amount to total work/ services required to be done under this contract can very to any extent irrespective of the amount worked out/ mentioned in this BOQ sheet and contractor shall be bound to execute such work/ services at the rates contained in Delhi Schedule of Rates 2021 duly adjusted by quoted percentage rate during contract period. No claim of the contractor shall be entertained due to increase in quantum of work required to be done/ work done | 1 | Job | 3,45,000 | ₹3,45,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
BOQ_971060.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .