Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,719
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
Commissioner
Chandernagore Municipal Corporation
Repairing of damaged bituminous pavement starting from Rabindra Smriti Sangha Club Ground culvert upto Annapurna Jewewllers at Surerpukur Garerdhar Road in ward no 2 8 under CMC
2026_MAD_1039799_15
3133/PWD/e-TENDER/26-27/23
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Chandernagore Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹750
₹6,719
Yes
Chandernagore Municipal Corporation
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Page no:1 item no.1, Surface Dressing of the ground in any kind of soil including removing vegetation inequalities not exceeding 15 cm depth and disposal of the rubbish within a lead upto 75m as directed | 944 | Sq.M. | 10 | ₹9,440 |
| 2 | Page :331, Item :18.02(a)(ii), Picking up and removing old bituminous layer or
sand sealing coat from old black topped surface and cleaning the exposed surface by scraping and stacking the material as directed. (a) By manual means :(ii) From 50 mm to 100 mm thick. | - | Sq.M. | 30.4 | - |
| 3 | Page :321, Item :18.01(a)(i)(ii), Labour for picking up existing metalled road
surface to a specified average depth, including screening and stacking the pavement materials. (a) For average depth up to 40 mm by manual
means: (i) Stone-metal surface. | - | Sq.M. | 12.9 | - |
| 4 | (ii) Brick / Jhama metal surface. | - | Sq.M. | 9.5 | - |
| 5 | Page :247, Item :4.10(i), Water Bound Macadam Sub Base by consolidating
Jhama metal / Laterite chelly or stone metal /shingles of specific size in hard crust to requisite thickness (measured after compaction) in layers including screening of metals etc. as necessary,
hand packing, sweeping, watering and rolling in stages with power roller to proper line, grade and camber, lighting, guarding & barricading and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre
width on each side where necessary to protect edges and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling and rolling all complete including the cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machineries and compacting to the required density, as per Clause 404 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).
(i) For Construction of Sub Base by consolidating Jhama metal (63 mm to 45 mm) with moorum screening :Add cost at site of 1.09 m3 of jhama metal and 0.26 m3 of moorum screening (loose volume) to arrive at the consolidated rate. | - | Cu.M | 2,646.75 | - |
| 6 | Page :248, Item :4.11(iii)B, Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone
aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering including lighting, guarding, barricading and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre width on
each side and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling, including cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machinery
and compacting to the required density, as per Clause 404 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).(iii) Grading-II Aggregate (53 mm to 22.4 mm) Using Stone Screening Type B (11.2 mm) A. Mechanical Means Add cost at site of 1.21 m³ of Grading-2 Aggregates & 0.24 m³ Stone Screening Type-B to arrive at the complete rate. | - | Cu.M | 2,529.6 | - |
| 7 | Page :248, Item :5.01(i),Providing and applying primer coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 and requisite quantity on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer using Mechanical means including cost and carriage of bitumen emulsion and all other incidental costs of work complete as per Clause 502 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). (i) For WBM / WMM Surface: (with primer @ 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm) Add cost & carriages of materials as per requirement vide Table 3.3-1 of Section 3 to get the final consolidated ra | - | Sq.M. | 32.4 | - |
| 8 | Page No; 249; Item No. 5.04 B , Providing and laying bituminous macadam with Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty) using approved crushed aggregates of specified grading as per Table 500.7 premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site laid over a previously prepared surface at specified laying temperature by means of approved and suitable arrangements to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled with suitable power roller for break down, inter-mediate and finished rolling as per specification to achieve the desired compaction including cost and carriage of stone materials and bitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of operational staff, quality control complete as per Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).completion of works (upto roof of ground floor)(f) 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without staging in foundation as perv decision & direction of Engineer-in-charge.B. For Grading 2 (19 mm nominal size, 50-75 mm thick.) Add cost & carriages of materials as per requirement vide Table 3.3-1 of Section 3 to get the final consolidated rate. | - | Cu.M | 5,852.8 | - |
| 9 | Page No; 248; Item No. 5.02(ii),Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 on the prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, oistening the surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of machinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per Clause 503 of pecifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).(ii) On Granular surfaces treated with primer (Using Bitumen emulsion at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm.) Add cost & carriages of materials as per requirement vide Table 3.3-1 of Section 3 to get the final consolidated rate. | - | Sq.M. | 10.03 | - |
| 10 | Page No; 254; Item No; 5.11, Providing, laying and rolling of Open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm (@ 0.018 m³ per m²) and 11.2 mm (@ 0.009 m³ per m²) size stone aggregates, including thoroughly cleaning of the surface, screening, cleaning and pre-heating stone chips and fully pre-coating the same either using viscosity grade paving bitumen or cut-back or emulsion, carrying the mixture by any suitable arrangements, laying the mixture uniformly over the surface, including line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty) and thoroughly rolling with a smooth wheeled roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades including the cost and carriage of stone chips and matrix, heating the matrix, preheating the aggregates to required temperature and including the hire charges of Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty) and other machinery, pay of operators, cost of fuel and lubricants etc. complete to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B as per Technical Specification Clause 508 for Rural Roads of MORD. | - | Sq.M. | 111.78 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 3.84 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 1.50 MB
BOQ_2553620.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].