Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.2 L
EMD Value
₹56,306
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
EE/DPD-5
EE/DWARKA PROJECT DIVISION-5 DDA, CENTRAL NURSERY, SECTOR-5, NEW DELHI-110075
Maintenance and repair of road at Hari Vihar, Sector-16A, Dwarka.
2026_DDA_924528_1
21/EE/DPD-5/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Dwarka
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹56,306
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS:8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface & cleaning with mechanical broom With medium setting bitumen emulsion:-On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg/sqm | 4,480 | Sqm | 14.05 | ₹62,944 |
| 2 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equiped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specificatons and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 3.50% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity. | 51.4 | cum | 8,505.65 | ₹4,37,190.41 |
| 3 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS:8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface & cleaning with mechanical broom With medium setting bitumen emulsion:-On W.B.M / W.M.M. @ 0.4kg/sqm | 4,480 | sqm | 21.2 | ₹94,976 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Bituminous concrete using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site by tippers, laying with paver finisher equiped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction and density as per specification, complete and as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 40/50 mm compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 5.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) and lime filler @3% (percentage by weight of Aggregate) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity. | 179.2 | cum | 12,126.2 | ₹21,73,015.04 |
| 5 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 50 | cum | 263.95 | ₹13,197.5 |
| 6 | Modified estimated cost after using correction factor on DSR 2023 on account of GST @ 0.973 | 27,81,323 | Rs. | - | - |
| 7 | Add cost index @ 4.03% | 27,06,227 | Rs. | 0.2 | ₹5,41,245.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.24 MB
NIT21.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.42 MB
BOQ_971520.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .