Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,925
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
MORRUM ROAD REPAIRING FROM RAUTARA UPARPARA CHOW-MATHANI TO HARHARGANJA RAJBARI
2025_ZPHD_916943_5
3741
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,925
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 16-Nov-2025 04:56 PM Tender Title: MORRUM ROAD REPAIRING FROM RAUTARA UPARPARA CHOW-MATHANI TO HARHARGANJA RAJBARI Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: MORRUM ROAD REPAIRING FROM RAUTARA UPARPARA CHOW-MATHANI TO HARHARGANJA RAJBARI
Contract No: 3741/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Biswajit Dey (GSTN-19BMDPD7226H1Z4) BID ID -7251286 146244.000 -0.100 146097.760 One Lakh Forty Six Thousand Ninety Seven
2.00 PRANABESH MAHATA (GSTN-19CLFPM9985C1ZI) BID ID -7244342 146244.000 -1.000 144781.560 One Lakh Forty Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty One
3.00 SUBRATA MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7250879 146244.000 -0.500 145512.780 One Lakh Forty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Twelve
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRANABESH MAHATA(144781.560)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: MORRUM ROAD REPAIRING FROM RAUTARA UPARPARA CHOW-MATHANI TO HARHARGANJA RAJBARI Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRANABESH MAHATA (BID ID -7244342) 144781.560 L1
2 SUBRATA MAHATA (BID ID -7250879) 145512.780 L2
3 Biswajit Dey (BID ID -7251286) 146097.760 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].