Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹41.0 LAccepted-AOC 1 21 B8 KHADAR MEERAN NAGAR THERMAL NAGAR TUTICORIN | ₹41.0 L Quoted ₹44.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹47.4 LRejected-AOC 5A 582 CALDWELL COLONY TUTICORIN 628008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹47.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.K.B RAJA ENTERPRISES L1 | CKEE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for carrying out coal dozing works like levelling, ramping, stacking and advancing, feeding etc., at TTPS coal yard by carrying 2 Nos dozers (Each dozer availability for 24 hours) and diesel consumption is 10 Ltr/Hour/Dozer as and when required. [Diesel will be supplied under TNPGCL Scope). | 1,944 | Hour | 36,93,600 ₹43,58,448 Lowest | 39,56,040 ₹46,68,127.2 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Operating the Bull Dozers for levelling, ramping the coal received from ships and other modes and further stacking the coal in coal yard, advancing the coal to reclaimer machines reach and tunnel conveyor for bunker feeding and other works as and when requried and instructed by the Engineer - In charge. | 486 | Activity | 7,29,000 ₹8,60,220 Lowest | 7,80,030 ₹9,20,435.4 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹36,200
Closing Date
14 Feb 2026, 2:20 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
ICHP- Carrying coal dozing works like levelling, ramping, spreading away from stacking location and advancing, feeding etc., at TTPS coal Yard by engaging of Bull Dozers along with operators for a minimum period of 3 months
2026_EB_653446_1
CE/TTPS/SE/MI/206/2025-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
90 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹36,200
Yes
26 Mar 2026
9 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
9 Feb 2026
14 Feb 2026
9 Feb 2026
Charges for carrying out coal dozing works like levelling, ramping, stacking and advancing, feeding etc., at TTPS coal yard by carrying 2 Nos dozers (Each dozer availability for 24 hours) and diesel consumption is 10 Ltr/Hour/Dozer as and when required. [Diesel will be supplied under TNPGCL Scope).
Charges for Operating the Bull Dozers for levelling, ramping the coal received from ships and other modes and further stacking the coal in coal yard, advancing the coal to reclaimer machines reach and tunnel conveyor for bunker feeding and other works as and when requried and instructed by the Engineer - In charge.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_783574.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].