Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹74 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Competent Authority
RBI, 15, N S Road, Kolkata
Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 2 nos of Escalators at Bank Main Office Building, Kolkata
2026_RBI_285923_1
RBI_Kol_Est_2026-27_Escalator
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
150 days
RBI, MOP, 15, N S Road
Pl. Refer Tender Document for PQ Details
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1.5 L
Estate Dept, RBI Kolkata
29 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BoQ | ||||||
| 1.01 | Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of escalators between 2nd and 3rd floor of Bank's main office building as aper scope of work and technical specifications mentioned in Part-I of the tender. | 2 | Nos | 10,000 | ₹20,000 | 0.18% |
| 1.02 | Buyback of the two existing escalators (after carefully removing them) installed between 2nd and 3rd floor of Bank's main office building, . | 1 | Nos | - | - | 0.18% |
| 1.03 | All inclusive Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) charges for both the escalators installed under item no. 1 above. Note: the multifying factor (MF-13.04) to arrive present value for the CAMC for 19 years has been mentioned in the column "Quantity". | 13.04 | Per Annum | 1 | ₹13.04 | 0.18% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
EscalatorTender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
BOQ_333696.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
CorrigendumEscalatorTender.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].