Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
1 Oct 2026, 5:00 pm
GE (AF) HASIMARA
GE (AF) HASIMARA PO-HASIMARA DIST-ALIPURDUAR PIN-735215
REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF CI/DI NETWORK OF WATER SUPPLY LINE IN SOUTH OF RUNWAY IN TECHNICAL AREA, REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING OLD UNSERVICEABLE GI DISTRIBUTION PIPE LINE WITH PPR/CPVC PIPE LINE AT PERIMETER AREA, DSC POST AND CONNECTED WORKS AND REP
2026_MES_787366_1
C/8994/2026-27/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE (AF) HASIMARA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) HASIMARA
₹70,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Oct 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
24 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5 metre wide and not exc 1.5 metre in depth for foundation of pole/stay or laying pipes etc and getting out in soft/loose soil, complete all as specified and directed. | 380 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Returning, filling in including spreading, leveling, watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25cm in soft/loose soil, complete all as specified and directed. | 333 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Removing excavated materials to a distance not exceeding 50 mtr and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5 metre above the starting point in any type of soil, complete all as specified and directed. | 47 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Cutting of bituminous road/hardstanding/path/plinth protection etc for laying of pipe line n. exc. 90cm below GL, getting out and disposal of materials to a distance n. exc. 50m from the site of work, complete all as specified and directed. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M & L for PCC (1:3:6) type C2 (using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate) for making good to disturbed surfaces of road/hardstanding etc, complete all as specified and directed. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for 100mm bore, ductile iron pipe (K-7), socket and spigot end as per IS:8329 with internal cement mortar lining and external bitumen coating for potable water supply with and including rubber ring joints as per IS:5382 (1985), giving satisfactory hydraulic field testing and commissioning as per technical specification etc laid in trenches including taking out/down old unserviceable pipe any type, complete all as specified and directed.
(Note: Excavation and earth work shall be measured and paid separately under respective items) | - | RM | - | - |
| 7 | All as per item No 6.00 here-in-before but 150mm bore, complete as specified and directed. | - | RM | - | - |
| 8 | All as per item No 6.00 here-in-before but 80mm bore, complete as specified and directed. | 150 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for DI fitting upto 200mm bore for bends (any type, radius and angle) tapers any type, (straight, bend, increasing, decreasing or double socket etc.) Tee pieces single branch. "Y" junction, double branch, cross (flange sockets or socket and spigot) collars, caps and plugs, complete all as specified and directed. | - | KG | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for CI fitting upto 200mm bore for bends (any type, radius and angle) tapers any type, (straight, bend, increasing, decreasing or double socket etc.) Tee pieces single branch. "Y" junction, double branch, cross (flange sockets or socket and spigot) collars, caps and plugs, complete all as specified and directed. | - | KG | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
BOQ_882429.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Tender8994.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].