Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.1 LAccepted-Finance SHASHI ABHIYANTA NAGAR NIGAM GORAKHPUR | GORAKHPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 273001 | ₹12.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.1 LRejected-Finance 4 295 SECTOR NEAR DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GOMTI NAGAR LUCKNOW 226010 | LUCKNOW | LUCKNOW | UTTAR PRADESH | 226010 | ₹12.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹12.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,407
Closing Date
27 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Ward number 43 asharfi trader se chhotelal Sonkar ke Makan hote hue Durga Mandir Jay Singh ke Makan Tak CC sadak v nali ka karya.
2026_DOLBU_1161098_1
FFC Ward 43 sn 44
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹24,407
3 Sept 2026
16 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
27 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and including stacking of materials as directed be the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 meter (200 feet). SI No.692 | 7.57 | Cum | 400 | ₹3,028 |
| 1.02 | E/W filling with cartage upto 10km I distance including dreacsing lavaling etc. | 175.33 | Cum | 330.1 | ₹57,876.43 |
| 1.03 | P/L of base concrete in 1:6:12 with cement, L-Sand and 40mm S/B including mat. Lab. T&P,etc all complete. | 9.6 | Cum | 4,007 | ₹38,467.2 |
| 1.04 | M 150 class brick work in 1:4 with cement &approved Course Sand mortar including supply all material and S.I.N. labor etc. SIN 305A | 28.7 | Cum | 5,817 | ₹1,66,947.9 |
| 1.05 | 12mm thick cement plaster in 1:4 cement mortor with 1 cement and 4 course sand including etc. all complete of work. | 123.2 | Sqm | 159 | ₹19,588.8 |
| 1.06 | Laying CC In 1:2:4 for top of drain with cement, Course Sand Stone Grit Including supply of all material and Labour etc. | 2.21 | Cum | 8,186 | ₹18,091.06 |
| 1.07 | Brick solling with straight over burnt brick laid flat and dry including all complete all complete the work. | 390 | Sqm | 336 | ₹1,31,040 |
| 1.08 | S/L of GSB 53-9.5mm thick S/B upto 10 cm loose layer including etc all complete of work. | 49.75 | Cum | 3,134.25 | ₹1,55,928.94 |
| 1.09 | Consolidation of GSB upto 10 cm loose layer including etc all complete of work. | 49.75 | Cum | 210 | ₹10,447.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.38 MB
d.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.36 MB
BOQ_2176189.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].