Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
BULK PROCUREMENT OF TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER
9835908
GEM/2026/B/7986813
Two Packet Bid
M9442035009_Singrauli,M9442165304_Singrauli,M9442035009_Rihand,M9442035009_Dadri_T,M9442165304_Dadr
Uttar Pradesh; Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh; Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh; Murshidabad, West Bengal; Bhagalpur, Bihar; Anugul, Odisha; Peddapalli, Telangana; Alappuzha, Kerala; Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh; Kokrajhar, Assam; Nagpur, Maharashtra; Raigarh, Chhattisgarh; Begusarai, Bihar; Aurangabad, Bihar; Muzaffarpur
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
NTPC Ltd, Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018, (Ntpc Ltd)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M9442035009_Singrauli | As per technical data sheet | 38 | NO | Sanjeev Kumar Singh 231222,Singrauli Super Thermal Power Station P.O. SHAKTINAGAR, SONEBHADRA 231222 SONEBHADRA | 90 |
| 2 | M9442165304_Singrauli | As per technical data sheet | 20 | NO | Sanjeev Kumar Singh 231222,Singrauli Super Thermal Power Station P.O. SHAKTINAGAR, SONEBHADRA 231222 SONEBHADRA | 90 |
| 3 | M9442035009_Rihand | As per technical data sheet | 100 | NO | Bharath N 231223,Rihand Super Thermal Power Station P.O RIHANDNAGAR, DIST. SONEBHADR 231223 SONEBHADRA | 90 |
| 4 | M9442035009_Dadri_T | As per technical data sheet | 300 | NO | Uma Shanker Yadav 201008,National Capital Power Project P.O.VIDYUT NAGAR GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR(U.P.) | 90 |
| 5 | M9442165304_Dadri_T | As per technical data sheet | 20 | NO | Uma Shanker Yadav 201008,National Capital Power Project P.O.VIDYUT NAGAR GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR(U.P.) | 90 |
| 6 | M9442035009_Dadri_G | As per technical data sheet | 10 | NO | Uma Shanker Yadav 201008,National Capital Power Project P.O.VIDYUT NAGAR GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR(U.P.) | 90 |
| 7 | M9442165304_Sipat | As per technical data sheet | 3 | NO | Kapil Dev Sharma 495555,Sipat Super Thermal Power Project, PO Ujwal Nagar District Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh | 90 |
| 8 | M9442035009_Sipat | As per technical data sheet | 225 | NO | Kapil Dev Sharma 495555,Sipat Super Thermal Power Project, PO Ujwal Nagar District Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh | 90 |
| 9 | M9442035009_Farakka | As per technical data sheet | 260 | NO | Hemant Kumar 742236,Farakka Super Thermal Power Station PO NABARUN | 90 |
| 10 | M9442165304_Farakka | As per technical data sheet | 50 | NO | Hemant Kumar 742236,Farakka Super Thermal Power Station PO NABARUN | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9835908.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.25 MB
tech_specs_2026-09-02-12-18-30_c33f2f9d3d2d1a01b2b176c32aac0b8d.pdf
BOQ • 1.75 MB
boq_2026-09-02-12-18-30_df47f400ea13b712415ddb0e24b7ea48.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_LT_9fcf5745-21de-4183-acfa1788332419430_adityacpg1.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.19 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .