Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.9 Cr Quoted ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance D 2 D 3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹1.6 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | FIROZE FABRICATORS L2 | PRABA ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dragging out the floor ash under 'B' Pass of the ESP by using the Front End Bar Loader to facilitate the hopper ash manual unloading of 'B' Pass, inclusive of required T&Ps and vehicle related expenses | 5,940 | Hours | 2,750 ₹1,63,35,000 | 2,687 ₹1,59,60,780 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
4 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
O/o CE MTPS II
Dragging out the floor ash under B Pass of ESP by using the Front End Bar Loader to facilitate the manual unloading hopper ash at B Pass
2026_EB_668214_1
OT 239 Dragging B pass
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
SE/M-I/MTPS-II
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1.5 L
Yes
26 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
4 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
4 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
Dragging out the floor ash under 'B' Pass of the ESP by using the Front End Bar Loader to facilitate the hopper ash manual unloading of 'B' Pass, inclusive of required T&Ps and vehicle related expenses
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_802846.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].