Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.5 LRejected-Finance VILL INDARAGORA P O NUTUNPUKUR PAR DIST BANKURA PIN 722101 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722101 | ₹2.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.5 LRejected-Finance VILL P O CHAKADOBA P S BELPAHARI DISTRICT JHARGRAM | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹2.5 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,963
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF NEW SUBMERSIBLE WITH TANK AT AHIR PARA LURKA
2025_ZPHD_920843_43
3810
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹4,963
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 03-Dec-2025 12:46 AM Tender Title: SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF NEW SUBMERSIBLE WITH TANK AT AHIR PARA LURKA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_43
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF NEW SUBMERSIBLE WITH TANK AT AHIR PARA LURKA
Contract No: 3810/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Laxmikanta Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7261449 248172.000 -0.030 248097.550 Two Lakh Forty Eight Thousand Ninety Seven
2.00 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7259349 248172.000 -0.070 247998.280 Two Lakh Forty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninety Eight
3.00 Kousik Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7260302 248172.000 -0.050 248047.910 Two Lakh Forty Eight Thousand Forty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SRIMANTA TAPADAR(247998.280)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF NEW SUBMERSIBLE WITH TANK AT AHIR PARA LURKA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_43
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7259349) 247998.280 L1
2 Kousik Das (BID ID -7260302) 248047.910 L2
3 Laxmikanta Das (BID ID -7261449) 248097.550 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].