Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹35.3 Laccepted-aoc | ₹35.3 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹85,000
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 10:00 pmClosed
Water Resources Department
Ravikumar K S
9900574989
Providing field support for fixing of Ground Control Points (GCPs), installation of Temporary Bench Mark (TBM) and centreline pillars for the drone-based topographical survey of the proposed Bedti-Varada Interlinking of Rivers (ILR) Project alignment
WRD/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT80
WRD/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT80
Open
Other Works
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
WRD EE Coastal Engineering Division KERS KRS Mandya
₹1,250
₹85,000
3 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
Providing field support for fixing of Ground Control Points (GCPs), installation of Temporary Bench Mark (TBM) and centreline pillars for the drone-based topographical survey of the proposed Bedti-Varada Interlinking of Rivers (ILR) Project alignment
Item Description:Part A - Survey Ground Support for Drone Survey - Providing all necessary
ground support services for conducting detailed survey works and establishment Ground Control
Points (GCPs) ...
Item Description:Part B - Construction /Fixing of PBM , TBM , Centre Line Pillars and Information
Board - Providing and fixing 200 x 200 x 750 mm size permanent Benchmark Stone in 900 x 900
Item Description:Providing and fixing 40 x 40 x 110 cm size Temporary Benchmark Stone in CC I :
4 : 8 proportion by volume using 20 mm down clean, hard, graded agggates
Item Description:Fixing 15 x 15 x 75 cm size Chainage Stone/ Benchmark Stone / Centre Stone /
Apex Stone in CC I : 4 : 8 earth and all sorts Of soil and soft murum including
conveying excavated materi...
Item Description:Direction and place Identification Signs with size than 0.9 rn2 size Board.
Prowiding erecting direction and place identification retroreflectorised sign as per IRC:67:2022
Item Description:PART C - Transport Vehicle for Ground Survey Support team -Providing of Jeep /
Vehicle for conveying survey material, Engineers, labours etc Complete. PWD, Common Schedule
Item Description Part D - Printing Items - Autocad Drawing With colour print out for building/
Bridge/Road / CD Works in A1 Size PWD Works Department. Common Schedule of for
Enigneerng Departments 202...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Bedthi varada bid document.doc
Tender Document • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].