Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹94,872Accepted-AOC 20 TIRUPPUR CORPORATION 1ST ZONE GANDHI ROAD ANUPPARPALAYAM TIRUPPUR 641652 | TIRUPPUR | TIRUPPUR | TAMIL NADU | 641652 | ₹94,872 Quoted ₹80.40 | 1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST RATE |
| 2 | 2₹92.92Rejected-Finance 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹92.92 | 2 | Rejected-Finance Highest rate than the L1 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | sri vinayagaa and co | AMUDHA POWER LINER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00SUPPLY of M.S.Back Clamp for 9.0 mt PSC Pole (300 Kgs) | |||||
| 1.01 | M.S.Back Clamp for 9.0 mt PSC Pole (300 Kgs) | 1,000 | Nos | 80,400 ₹94,872 Lowest | 92,920 ₹1,09,645.6 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,000
Closing Date
18 Dec 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
SE/TEDC/TJR
No 1 VALLAM ROAD THANJAVUR
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
2025_EB_629828_1
29/25-26, dt 03.12.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Item Rate
60 days
Central Store Thanjavur
REGISTERED SUPPLIERS
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,000
Yes
15 Apr 2026
8 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
8 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
8 Dec 2025
8 Dec 2025 - 18 Dec 2025
M.S.Back Clamp for 9.0 mt PSC Pole (300 Kgs)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
technical_753159.pdf
techsummary_753159.pdf
finance_753159.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_753159.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.41 MB
BOQ_753159.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].