Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.9 L
EMD Value
₹36,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Sr. Manager
SM(E/M)-II, SECTOR-39, NOIDA
Providing of lighting work in Sector-19, NOIDA
2026_NOIDA_1181901_1
40 /GM/AO/ Sr M.(E/M)-II 2026-27/ET
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
NOIDA
Please refer to tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,416
NOIDA
₹36,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commisioning of standard 4 mtrs high (above ground) hot dip galvanized (glading of galvenisation average 70 micron or better as per IS2629 or equivalent) pole, with staffener, chain allen bolt, post top fixture arrangement, foundation bolt, anchor plate template, nut and washers galvanized, factory finish, base plate of size 200x200x12mm etc complete as required. The pole shall be made of 3 mm thickness sheet with tolerance of +/-5% The column shall also be provided with flush door at the bottom with proper strengthening to the cutout of the door opening a junction/looping box with heavy duty 3 phase 32 Amp Connector with 16A DP MCB including all accessories complete as required (AOR) Make:- Bajaj/GE/Philips/Valmont/Transrail. | 48 | Nos | 11,008 | ₹5,28,384 |
| 2 | Supply and fixing of LED Street light Fitting having die cast aluminium body and diffuser with driver set suitable for 75 to 90 Watt. Confirming to IP 66 and above Protection complete in all respect. E/I. UPPWD-2018 PS No. 1423 Catt-AAA | 48 | Nos | 10,443 | ₹5,01,264 |
| 3 | Supply & fixing of 6 mtr GI Octagonal Pole of approved make (top dia 70mm, Bottom dia 130mm and base plate 12mm thik) having 3mm thikness with Single arm bracket 1 Mtr length in 1:2:4 RCC foundation bolt including the cost of foundation, excavation & back filling and Required T&Pcomplete in all respect as per direction of E/I. UPPWD-2018, PS-647 | 1 | Nos. | 17,405 | ₹17,405 |
| 4 | Providing and making steel pole collar with cement concrete (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 stone aggregate 20 mm) of specifiedsize and shape including form work, plastering if required, curing etc. as required. (volume of pole/ pipe not to be deducted) DSR-2018, 11.5 | 6 | Cum | 6,839 | ₹41,034 |
| 5 | Supply and burying of 600 mm x 600 mm x 6.0 mm GI plate, vertically for eathing with its top at least 3 meters below ground level complete with 20 mm dia. GI Pipe and funnel for watering and one earthing lead of one no. 8 to 10 SWG GI wire in 12 mm. dia. GI Pipe up to switch board (from appron to switch board the cost of GI pipe and GI wire will be extra) 30 cm. square GI Frame with hinged cover, masonry housing, alternate layers of charcoal/coke and salt at least 150 mm. thick alround etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-charge complete in all respects (This will apply for earthing of poles also).
UPPWD-2018, PS-702 | 3 | Nos. | 6,313 | ₹18,939 |
| 6 | S/L of 25x3 mm. G.I. Strip from earth electrode directly in the ground as required complete in all respects (P.S. No. 716) | 30 | Mtrs. | 106.2 | ₹3,186 |
| 7 | S/L of Al. armoured cable PVC insulated Ar. served & sheathed cable 1100 V grade at a depth of 750 mm below ground level over a cushion of 75 mm. thick sand all around and protected with burnt bricks on sides and on top. on surface the cable run shall be fixed on M.S. clamps etc of suitable size or as directed by the E/I.Complete in all respects . The armouring of the cable shall be properly connected with the earth conductor by clamps etc. (PS No. 501) UPSR -2018
a)- 10 sq. mm 2 core | 30 | Mtr | 344.56 | ₹10,336.8 |
| - | a)- 16 sq. mm 4 core | 960 | Mtr | 404.74 | ₹3,88,550.4 |
| - | b)- 16 sq. mm 2 core | 60 | Mtr | 366.98 | ₹22,018.8 |
| - | c) 50 Sq.mm. 3.5 Core | 55 | Mtr | 580.56 | ₹31,930.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
C.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
BOQ_2221964.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 14.89 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .