Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,681
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Ankur Tomar
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Supply and installation (Audio and Vedio) System for Gwalior Municipal Corporation file No. 106/25x2/10
2026_UAD_523609_1
MPGMC/106/25x2/10/Comp/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Percentage
90 days
Computerization
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹3,681
12 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 500W, Professional Disco Loudspeakers with Red Cone Woofer, Piezo Tweeter & Carpeted Cabinet for PA, Karaoke & Parties | - | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Ahuja AWM 700U2 Microphones | Pa Wireless Microphone 1+2 | - | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Rechargeable AA Batteries with Charger, HiQuick 2800mAh High Capacity Double A Batteries 8 Counts with 8 Bay AA AAA Smart Battery Charger for Ni-MH Ni-CD, Fast Charging 1+8 | - | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | RCA Cable 40 FT, 2RCA to 2RCA Stereo Audio Cable, 【Zinc Alloy Shells, Oxygen-Free Copper, Gold-Plated Plugs】2 RCA Audio Adapter Cord, for Home Theater, HDTV, Amplifier, Hi-Fi System, Car, Speaker | - | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | PVC Casing Capping | - | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | PVC Batten Oval Casing Cable Clips | - | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Casing Tai | - | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | PROMIX 1442 mixer 12 channel premium mixer | - | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | Online UPS Supply Card & Repaire | - | Nos | - | - |
| 10 | MX HDMI Male to HDMI Male Cord 2.0 V (20 Meter) 19pin High-Speed HDMI Cable | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.42 MB
BOQ_630617.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.85 MB
Annexures.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].