Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.3 L Quoted ₹12.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1 |
| 2 | L2₹14.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹14.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2 |
| 3 | L3₹15.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹15.6 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC 3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE RAGAVENDRA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS L1 | SWETHA ENTERPRISES L3 | NEW SUN ELECTRONICS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for inspection, Routine maintenance of package air conditioner in switch yard, UCB - I & II, ESP - I & II (16.5TR - 5 nos & 17 TR - 5 nos). This work involves checking and inspection, internal elerctrical supply connections, Inlet & outlet copper pipe, control panel box, blower and its motor, compressor, drier, expansion valves , bolts & nut tigntening, indoor/Outdoor cooling coil, cleaning the indoor and outdoor units's casing, (Cost of consumables items including hire charges for T & P's. ) | 310 | opns | 3,010 ₹9,33,100 Lowest | 3,800 ₹11,78,000 | 3,450 ₹10,69,500 |
| 2.00 | Charges for replacement / rectification of 1 No 8.5TR compressor in package units near Switchyard control room at 15 mtr elevation this work involves dismantling the failed compressor and driers in inlet & outlet line, transporting the new / rectified compressor from 0 mtr to 15mtr elevation AC package unit room, fixing the new compressor, expansion valve, driers, connnecting with inlet & outlet copper pipes of the circuit by brazing, including hire charges for T & P's and cost of consumables. (Compressor will be supplied by board at free of cost). (Drier, expansion valve, Hand shut off valve is under contractor scope) | 8 | nos | 28,310 ₹2,26,480 Lowest | 34,000 ₹2,72,000 | 32,000 ₹2,56,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for removal of blower pulley, inspection of blower motor, replacing the blower V belts (A31) with new one, aligning the blowers, cleaning the pipelines, indoor units, filters, outdoor units, fixing out door fan motor & blade, conducting trial run and commissioning the AC package unit including hire charges for T & P's and cost of consumables (consumables item V belt A31, outdoor fan motor blade is under contractor scope) | 8 | nos | 11,200 ₹89,600 Lowest | 13,500 ₹1,08,000 | 12,700 ₹1,01,600 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,900
Closing Date
27 Mar 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
O o Superintending Engineer M I NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II M I Circle MPM III AC Plant Routine and Breakdown maintenance
2025_EB_534185_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 294 2024 25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹12,900
Yes
27 Mar 2026
21 Mar 2025
28 Mar 2025
21 Mar 2025
27 Mar 2025
21 Mar 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_635882.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].