Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹14.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹17.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹17.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹18.6 LAdmitted-Finance C O GENERAL DAIRY VILLAGE BARAGAON SRI GANGANAGAR 335 001 | GANGANAGAR | RAJASTHAN | 335001 | ₹18.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹19.1 LAdmitted-Finance PLOT NO 46 WARD NO 08 OPPOSITE RADIO TOWER SAGAR ROAD TILAK NAGAR BIKANER 334003 RAJ | BIKANER | BIKANER | RAJASTHAN | 334003 | ₹19.1 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹19.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹19.9 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PAREEK AND COMPANY L3 | M/S BUDHRAM BISHNOI L4 | ram rattan dass aggarwal L1 | Dashmesh Construction Company L5 | MANVEER ENERGY L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | M & L for taking down cement plaster on bricks or stone walls etc and including raking out joints, hacking for key scrubbing down with water etc complete all as specified & directed by Engr-in-charge. | 1,220 | Sqm | 30 ₹36,600 | 19 ₹23,180 | 10 ₹12,200 Lowest | 20 ₹24,400 | 10 ₹12,200 Lowest |
| 2.00 | M&L for rendering, 15 mm thick on brick work or concrete surfaces in cement mortar 1:6 on wall finished even and smooth without using extra cement all as sepecified and directed. | 260 | Sqm | 150 ₹39,000 Lowest | 189 ₹49,140 | 175 ₹45,500 | 170 ₹44,200 | 150 ₹39,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | M&L for rendering, 15 mm thick on brick work or concrete surfaces in cement mortar 1:4 on wall finished even and smooth without using extra cement all as sepecified and directed. | 900 | Sqm | 160 ₹1,44,000 | 189 ₹1,70,100 | 180 ₹1,62,000 | 175 ₹1,57,500 | 150 ₹1,35,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | M&L for rendering, 5 mm thick on brick work or concrete surfaces in cement mortar 1:4 on ceiling finished even and smooth without using extra cement all as sepecified and directed. | 60 | Sqm | 150 ₹9,000 | 159 ₹9,540 | 150 ₹9,000 | 120 ₹7,200 | 110 ₹6,600 Lowest |
| 5.00 | M & L for applying white cement based polymeric putty conforming to IS 17545: 2021, average thickness 2 mm on new plastered surfaces, mixed with water in mechanical mixer, applying in one or more coats not exceeding the recommended thickness and keeping the gap/ the interval in subsequent coats, applying on the moistened wall surface uniformly in an upward direction with the help of a putty blade complete as per the manufacturer’s instructions and complete all as specified and as directed. | 1,220 | Sqm | 30 ₹36,600 | 29 ₹35,380 | 23 ₹28,060 | 22 ₹26,840 Lowest | 23 ₹28,060 |
| 6.00 | M & L for complete removal of existing finish on surface wall including chajjas, facias etc by mechanical equipments like electric wall sander, water jet machine, completely removed from the existing treatment and preparing and applying white cement based polymeric putty conforming to IS 17545: 2021, average thickness 2 mm , mixed with water in mechanical mixer, applying in one or more coats not exceeding the recommended thickness and keeping the gap/ the interval in subsequent coats, applying on the moistened wall surface uniformly in an upward direction with the help of a putty blade complete as per the manufacturer’s instructions and complete all as specified and as directed. | 11,330 | Sqm | 30 ₹3,39,900 | 29 ₹3,28,570 | 25 ₹2,83,250 | 22 ₹2,49,260 Lowest | 30 ₹3,39,900 |
| 7.00 | M & L for preparing plaster surfaces of walls treated with any type of putty and applying two or more coats of 1st quality Internal Acrylic Emulsion Paint (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gms/litre as per IS 101 (Part 2/Sec 2), matt finish, medium washability, of approved shade, over a coat of primer as per the manufacturer’s instructions, applying using roller, keeping the gap/ the interval in subsequent coats, including scaffolding, trestles, ladders, cradles and necessary safety measures complete all as specified and as directed. | 2,760 | Sqm | 60 ₹1,65,600 | 69 ₹1,90,440 | 53 ₹1,46,280 Lowest | 60 ₹1,65,600 | 75 ₹2,07,000 |
| 8.00 | M & L for preparing plastered surfaces of wall treated with any type of putty including chajjas, facias etc. and applying two or more coats of 100% Premium exterior acrylic emulsion paint having VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (Company Depot Tinted) with silicon additives @ 1.43 litre/ 10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/ 10 sqm over wall surfaces complete as per the manufacturer’s instructions, applying using roller, keeping the gap/ the interval in subsequent coats, including scaffolding, trestles, ladders, cradles and necessary safety measures complete all as specified and as directed. Note: - The paint shall be as per Apex Ultima of Asian Paints or equivalent of Make mentioned in tender | 9,730 | Sqm | 70 ₹6,81,100 | 79 ₹7,68,670 | 57 ₹5,54,610 Lowest | 95 ₹9,24,350 | 67 ₹6,51,910 |
| 9.00 | M & L for preparing plaster surfaces of walls and applying 1st quality Internal Acrylic Emulsion Paint (ready mixed) in single coat only , VOC less than 50 gms/ litre as per IS 101 (Part 2/Sec 2), matt finish, medium washability, of approved shade, as per the manufacturer’s instructions, applying using roller, keeping the gap/ the interval in subsequent coats, including scaffolding, trestles, ladders, cradles and necessary safety measures complete all as specified and as directed. | 1,000 | Sqm | 45 ₹45,000 | 69 ₹69,000 | 30 ₹30,000 Lowest | 35 ₹35,000 | 60 ₹60,000 |
| 10.00 | M & L for preparing plastered surfaces of wall including chajjas, facias etc. and applying premium acrylic smooth exterior paint in single coat only (100% acrylic) with VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (Company Depot Tinted) with silicon additives @ 1.43 litre/ 10 sqm over, of approved shade as per the manufacturer’s instructions, applying using roller, keeping the gap/ the interval in subsequent coats, including scaffolding, trestles, ladders, cradles and necessary safety measures complete all as specified and as directed. Note: - The paint shall be as per Apex Ultima of Asian Paints or equivalent of Make mentioned in tender | 2,250 | Sqm | 50 ₹1,12,500 | 29 ₹65,250 Lowest | 30 ₹67,500 | 65 ₹1,46,250 | 55 ₹1,23,750 |
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE LALGARH JATTAN
GE LALGARH JATTAN - 335037, RAJASTHAN
SMART PERIODICAL SERVICES TO ZONE D AT LGJ MIL STN UNDER GE LALGARH JATTAN
2026_MES_781002_1
8937-12/GE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE LALGARH JATTAN
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE LALGARH JATTAN
₹50,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
26 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
24 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L for taking down cement plaster on bricks or stone walls etc and including raking out joints, hacking for key scrubbing down with water etc complete all as specified & directed by Engr-in-charge. | 1,220 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for rendering, 15 mm thick on brick work or concrete surfaces in cement mortar 1:6 on wall finished even and smooth without using extra cement all as sepecified and directed. | 260 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for rendering, 15 mm thick on brick work or concrete surfaces in cement mortar 1:4 on wall finished even and smooth without using extra cement all as sepecified and directed. | 900 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for rendering, 5 mm thick on brick work or concrete surfaces in cement mortar 1:4 on ceiling finished even and smooth without using extra cement all as sepecified and directed. | 60 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M & L for applying white cement based polymeric putty conforming to IS 17545: 2021, average thickness 2 mm on new plastered surfaces, mixed with water in mechanical mixer, applying in one or more coats not exceeding the recommended thickness and keeping the gap/ the interval in subsequent coats, applying on the moistened wall surface uniformly in an upward direction with the help of a putty blade complete as per the manufacturer’s instructions and complete all as specified and as directed. | 1,220 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M & L for complete removal of existing finish on surface wall including chajjas, facias etc by mechanical equipments like electric wall sander, water jet machine, completely removed from the existing treatment and preparing and applying white cement based polymeric putty conforming to IS 17545: 2021, average thickness 2 mm , mixed with water in mechanical mixer, applying in one or more coats not exceeding the recommended thickness and keeping the gap/ the interval in subsequent coats, applying on the moistened wall surface uniformly in an upward direction with the help of a putty blade complete as per the manufacturer’s instructions and complete all as specified and as directed. | 11,330 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | M & L for preparing plaster surfaces of walls treated with any type of putty and applying two or more coats of 1st quality Internal Acrylic Emulsion Paint (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gms/litre as per IS 101 (Part 2/Sec 2), matt finish, medium washability, of approved shade, over a coat of primer as per the manufacturer’s instructions, applying using roller, keeping the gap/ the interval in subsequent coats, including scaffolding, trestles, ladders, cradles and necessary safety measures complete all as specified and as directed. | 2,760 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M & L for preparing plastered surfaces of wall treated with any type of putty including chajjas, facias etc. and applying two or more coats of 100% Premium exterior acrylic emulsion paint having VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (Company Depot Tinted) with silicon additives @ 1.43 litre/ 10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/ 10 sqm over wall surfaces complete as per the manufacturer’s instructions, applying using roller, keeping the gap/ the interval in subsequent coats, including scaffolding, trestles, ladders, cradles and necessary safety measures complete all as specified and as directed. Note: - The paint shall be as per Apex Ultima of Asian Paints or equivalent of Make mentioned in tender | 9,730 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for preparing plaster surfaces of walls and applying 1st quality Internal Acrylic Emulsion Paint (ready mixed) in single coat only , VOC less than 50 gms/ litre as per IS 101 (Part 2/Sec 2), matt finish, medium washability, of approved shade, as per the manufacturer’s instructions, applying using roller, keeping the gap/ the interval in subsequent coats, including scaffolding, trestles, ladders, cradles and necessary safety measures complete all as specified and as directed. | 1,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for preparing plastered surfaces of wall including chajjas, facias etc. and applying premium acrylic smooth exterior paint in single coat only (100% acrylic) with VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (Company Depot Tinted) with silicon additives @ 1.43 litre/ 10 sqm over, of approved shade as per the manufacturer’s instructions, applying using roller, keeping the gap/ the interval in subsequent coats, including scaffolding, trestles, ladders, cradles and necessary safety measures complete all as specified and as directed. Note: - The paint shall be as per Apex Ultima of Asian Paints or equivalent of Make mentioned in tender | 2,250 | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
tender_merged.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.23 MB
BOQ_874889.xls
BOQ • 0.86 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].