Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.00% | ₹1.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -11.00% | ₹1.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -6.00% | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
C/O R/WALL NEAR L/O MOHD SHAFI BHAT TO ONWARDS VIA CHAK BAGH WARD NO 1
2026_RDPR_318962_2
NIT44
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,000
24 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: All kinds of soil : | 7.2 | CUM | 479 | ₹3,448.8 |
| 2 | P/L of DRY stone soling hand packed including ramming, watering & filling of interstices all costs and carriages involvedCOMPLETE | 5.1 | CUM | 1,204 | ₹6,140.4 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) including all carriages costs of material involved | 18.9 | CUM | 5,733 | ₹1,08,353.7 |
| 4 | Centring and shuttering including strutting,propping etc and removal of form forFoundations: footings,bases of columns etc for mass concrete strip raft for mass concrete | 36 | sqm | 286 | ₹10,296 |
| 5 | Provinding and casting of 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand) Including all carriages costs of material involved | 47 | SQM | 266 | ₹12,502 |
| 6 | Carriage of material sand/ bajri | 21 | CUM | 200 | ₹4,200 |
| 7 | add contigency | 3 | p | 1,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 8 | P/F of Sign Board and Taking of photographs of size 125mm x200mm pre- execution, during execution and post completion. (3 No’s of each) | 1 | No | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.45 MB
BOQ_1054024.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].