Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.4 L
EMD Value
₹83,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Sr. Manager
SM(E/M)-II, SECTOR-39, NOIDA
Annual Maintenance of Staff Quarter Type-I,II, III and IV in Sector-27, Noida
2026_NOIDA_1181795_1
35/GM/AO/ Sr M.(E/M)-II 2026-27/ET
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Fixed-rate
365 days
NOIDA
Please refer to tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,124
NOIDA
₹83,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rewiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable as earth wire in existing surface/ recessed steel conduit including dismantling as required. Complete in all respect. As per direction of E/I.(DSR-2018, 1.15) 1.15.1 Group A | 380 | Nos | 416 | ₹1,58,080 |
| 2 | Supplying and drawing 1x1.5 sq.mm of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. Complete in all respect. As per direction of E/I. (DSR-2018, 1.17) 1.17.1, | 1,200 | Mtr | 29 | ₹34,800 |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing of 20 mm of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. (DSR-2016, 1.21.1) | 150 | Mtr | 84 | ₹12,600 |
| 4 | Installation, testing and commissioning of ceiling fan, including wiring the down rods of standard length (upto 30 cm) with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated, copper conductor, single core cable etc. as required. (DSR-2018,1.44) | 120 | Nos | 171 | ₹20,520 |
| 5 | Supply and Fixing of Recess/ Surface/ Pendant mounting round 10 to 15 Watt Led Down Lighter having Powder Coated die cast aluminium housing with heat sink, diffuser / Reflector and driver set complete in all respects. P.S.-1402 Cat-AAA UPSR-2018 | 20 | Nos. | 1,593 | ₹31,860 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing following piano type switch/ socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as required. (DSR Electrical 2018)
-1) 15/16 amp switch (1.23.3) | 210 | Nos | 110 | ₹23,100 |
| - | 2) 6 pin 15/16 amp socket outlet (1.23.5) | 150 | Nos | 128 | ₹19,200 |
| - | 3) 5/6 amps switch (1.23.1) | 350 | Nos | 45 | ₹15,750 |
| - | 4) 3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet (1.23.4) | 220 | Nos | 58 | ₹12,760 |
| 7 | S/F of 4 Pole MCB 63A Havells make. Complete in all respects.PS. No. 1020(A) (10KA) UPSR-2018 | 40 | Nos. | 2,702.2 | ₹1,08,088 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
C.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
BOQ_2221805.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 14.99 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .