Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3.6 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm4d left
Manager(Equipment)
A-3, Setu Nigam Colony, F-Block, Kavinagar, Ghaziabad
Electrification of Elevated Flyover at Suhag Nagar Chauraha to Subhash Chauk/Jain Mandir on old National Highway-2 in Distt. Firozabad (U.P)
2026_UPSBC_1181121_1
450/22MU-GZB/E-TENDER/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
15 days
Firozabad
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹5,900
As Per Tender Document
₹3.6 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply & Fixing of 5A to 32A rating, 240/415V, 10KA, "C" curve, Double pole miniature circuit bracker for inductive load in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as directed by engineer-in-charge. | 66 | Nos | 539 | ₹35,574 |
| 1.02 | Earthing with GI earth palte 600mm x 600mmx6mm thick including assessories and providing messionary encloser with cover plate having loking arrangement and watering pipe 2.7 M Long etc, with charcole/Coke and salt as required. | 5 | Nos | 5,903 | ₹29,515 |
| 1.03 | S/Laying of 25mm x 5mm GI strip at 0.50 M below grouting as strip earth electrod including connections/terminating with GI nut, bolt, spring washer etc as required. | 132 | Nos | 134 | ₹17,688 |
| 1.04 | Proving & fixing 6SWG dia GI wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing along with existing surface/recessed conduit/submain wiring/cable as required. | 6,232 | RM | 33 | ₹2,05,656 |
| 1.05 | Supply & laying of 90mm dis (OD-90mm & ID-76mm nominal) DWC HDPE pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. conferming to IS:14930, Part-II complete with fitting and cutting, Jointing etc, complete as required. | 2,640 | RM | 135 | ₹3,56,400 |
| 1.06 | Supply & drawing of 3x1.5 Sq mm size of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing pole for connection of existing LED lights with Double pole MCB. | 660 | RM | 76 | ₹50,160 |
| 1.07 | Supply & Fixing of 7.0 M GI Octagonal Pole of approved make (top dia 70mm, Bottom dia 130mm and base plate 12mm Thick) having 3.00 mm thikness with single arm bracket, arm lenght of 1 Mtr. On existing foundation & foundation bolts, making all cable connections including required T&P complete in all respect. | 66 | Nos | 13,767 | ₹9,08,622 |
| 1.08 | Supply & Fixing of LED street light fitting with mandatory driver set having die cast alluminium body with toufened glass/ UV stablized PC cover and lances suitable for 110 to 130 Watt and confirming to IP-66 and IK07 and above protection having company logo engraved complete in all respect including labour. (Cat-AAA) | 66 | Nos | 10,331 | ₹6,81,846 |
| 1.09 | Supply and laying of 25 Sq mm 3.5 core AI. conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cable 1100 Volts grade in existing HDFE pipe in crash barrier/on surface, as directed by engineer-in-charge, complete in all respect. | 3,116 | RM | 272 | ₹8,47,552 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
BOQ_2220662.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .