Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹99.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹99.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrRejected-Finance 00 DUDHEBHAVI KAVTHEMAHANKAL SANGLI SANGLI MAHARASHTRA 416403 | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | 416403 | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 bidder |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 bidder |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Documents submitted by Sole proprietor Ms Gopa Palit against the financial criteria (ATO) and the work experience are exclusive and pertaining to a separate legal entity i.e sole proprietorship of Late SHUVANKAR PALIT and can not be acceptable |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Party has not paid EMD. The bidder has not submitted any work order and relevant completion certificate |
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹34,000
Closing Date
27 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
DGM (CONTRACTS)
Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Paradip Refinery, PO- Jhimani, Via-Kujang, District-Jagatsinghpur Odisha-754141, Tel No- 06722-255371, 5375
Water proofing treatments for balance plant building non-plant buildings at Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha
2025_PDR_187567_1
9070C25C79
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
660 days
IOCL, PARADIP REFINERY
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹34,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
14 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
14 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
14 Nov 2025
RFQ ITEM NO.00010 Water profing - PDR refinery (Please refer RFQ item 00010 for Detailed.SOR), attached separately with the tender for details of individuals items, their estimated rates and quantities)
RFQ ITEM NO.00020 Water proofing - SRU, TGTU, CHS, RRLS. (Please refer RFQ item 00020 for Detailed.SOR), attached separately with the tender for details of individuals items, their estimated rates and quantities)
RFQ ITEM NO.00030 Water proofing - PP, MEG, PRU, petrochem (Please refer RFQ item 00030 for Detailed.SOR), attached separately with the tender for details of individuals items, their estimated rates and quantities)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.08 MB