Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,500
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
The GM Power and Project DPL
Office of the GM Power and Project DPPS DPL
Job of Insulation of Turbine and Auxiliaries in Unit 7 and Unit 8
2026_DPL_1040319_1
WBDPL/PP/T/ 12029(12)/36 /2026/TM /E/144 DATED 02.09.2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
Office of the GM Power and Project DPPS DPL
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹10,500
Yes
Conference Room Technical Building DPPS DPL
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Job of Insulation of Turbine & Auxiliaries in Unit #7 and Unit #8 | |||||
| 1.01 | For 100mm thick Thermal Insulation of 120KG/M3 density Resin Bonded thick Mattress (IS 8183/1993) with 24SWG GI Cladding. | - | sq mtr | 1.25 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_2554727.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].