Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹70.5 L
EMD Value
₹5.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Work of drain elevation and casting of RCC slab between Bhubaneswar Dham to New Speed Coaching and Om Chauraha to Jai Bhagwan Guest House under Zone 06 Ward 30 Ambedkar Nagar.
2026_NNKAN_1181816_1
988/AA-6/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
Ward 30
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,192
₹5.5 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling cement concrete or brick work or granolithic floor including stacking of dismantaled material as directed by Engineer in-Charge within s distance of 60 meter. | 107.5 | sqm | 67 | ₹7,202.5 |
| 2 | Dismantaling rcc or reinforced brick work including stacking of dismanteled materials as directed by Engineering-in-charge within a distance of 60 meters | 270 | cum | 1,200 | ₹3,24,000 |
| 3 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismentled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all and lead of 1000 m as per Tenchnical specification Clause 202. By Mechanical Means Cement Concrete. | 49.91 | cum | 580 | ₹28,947.8 |
| 4 | Nala disilting in soil mixed with moorum, shingle. Kankar etc reguiring the use of special T&P. such as pickaxel, sabbale etc in or under Toul position, including pumping out water as required for coverd drain Ch-4 (item no 2.6.16) | 362.7 | cum | 210 | ₹76,167 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for (uoto 5th Floor): Foundations, footings, bases for columns. | 620 | sqm | 212 | ₹1,31,440 |
| 6 | Making bandha by sand filling bag including cost of local sand empty cement bag stretching it, laying it in nala and reoving it after dewatering etc all complete | 200 | BAG | 42 | ₹8,400 |
| 7 | Dewatering of Drain by diesel pumpset etc all complete | 120 | hours | 228 | ₹27,360 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing of baricating etc all complete. | 620 | rm | 55 | ₹34,100 |
| 9 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in fondation and plinth in: Cement motar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 225.75 | cum | 6,600 | ₹14,89,950 |
| 10 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 372 | sqm | 182 | ₹67,704 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2221837.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
ULBT2NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .