Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹70.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E and M SLF
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E and M SLF ROOM NO. 2 GATENO.9 DR. AMBEDKAR STADIUM DELHI GATE NEW DELHI 110002
Provision of wheel wash facility at Ghazipur SLF site along with comprehensive operation and maintenance for a period of one year
2026_MCD_289468_3
EE EM SLF/MCD/2026-27/15
Open Tender
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Percentage
365 days
Ghazipur SLF
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
₹1.4 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (SITC) of Wheel Washing System for washing of wheels of truck entering & exiting at SLF Ghazipur site with following specification: -
a) Type of structure: - Heavy, hot dip galvanized system (both internal & external system including side spray bar and sheet).
b) Length of wheel wash: - Minimum 4000 MM.
c) Width of wheel wash: - Minimum 3500 MM.
d) Drive through width: - Minimum 3000 MM.
e) Height of splash guard: - Minimum 1230 MM.
f) Max vehicle load on system: - Minimum 80 ton capacity
g) Side spray bar (L+R): - 4+4
h) Control panel: - GI- IP 65 outdoor application panel with all required switchgears.
i) Pump: - Discharge shall be minimum 3000 LPM by providing suitable no. of pump of suitable capacity.
j) Nozzle: - GI nozzle of 4-5 mm dia. minimum 200 nos. of jet nozzles openable for easy maintenance.
k) Sensor: - Splash-proof photo electric sensor.
l) Oil Skimmer: - Suitable arrangement shall be there so that it can be used as per site requirements.
m) Drip pad: of suitable size to collect the access water which the vehicle carried through its mud flaps.
n) Time to wash one vehicle: - Max 30 Second.
o) Cabling, earthing: - proper cabling and earthing shall be in the scope of contractor as required at site.
p) Water carrying construction (integrated) etc. as per site requirement and as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Civil work: -
a) Construction of 60k liter concrete water tank with 2 partitions/3 compartment for easy settlement of heavy particles.
b) Raft and supporting ramp for wheel wash - 10m length x 5 m width (approx.) as per site requirements and drawing.
c) Connecting drain for wheel wash to underground recycling tank as required at site.
d) Speed reducer at entry & exit.
e) Tank railing/steel safety railing up to 1000mm in height.
f) RCC Grade: - M 25, PCC Grade: - M10, steel to be used: -10 mm with 150 mm spacing etc. as per site requirement, drawing and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | Job | 34,10,200 | ₹34,10,200 |
| 2 | Providing comprehensive operation & maintenance services for the Wheel Wash System at SLF Ghazipur including deployment of loader, water tanker, tractor with trolley, manpower, routine operation, cleaning, desilting, sludge removal, transportation and disposal of accumulated silt, preventive and breakdown maintenance (excluding benefits of defect liability period provided by OEM), consumables, fuel, lubricants and all allied activities required for ensuring continuous and satisfactory functioning of the wheel wash facility. Total 250 truck per day to be washed (i.e. =250*365=91250 truck in a year). | 91,250 | Each truck | 40 | ₹36,50,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 24.29 MB
TNCwhellWash.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.43 MB
NITwheelWash.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
BOQ_337666.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .