Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Laying of 150mm/K-7 dai D.I. Pipe Line at New Era Acadmy School Road Near Primery School Kola garh Ward 67
2026_NNSAH_1179690_1
WW/822/CFC/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
60 days
Ward No 67
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,298
₹1.2 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling of BOE/Interlocking tiles I/C all Complete Work (As per PWD SOR) | 240 | sqm | 13 | ₹3,120 |
| 2 | Excavation of Kankar and Moorum mixed soil for laying pipeline and refilling the same after work completion and disposal of surplus of earth I/C all T&P labour etc. | 240 | cum | 202.13 | ₹48,511.2 |
| 3 | Supply & Laying of 150 mm/k-7 Ø D.I Pipe I.S.I mark with fittings materials complete. (as per Jal Nigam SOR) | 480 | Mt. | 1,639 | ₹7,86,720 |
| 4 | Add 10% Specials as per Item no 3, (Rs. 786720.00) | 1 | No | 78,672 | ₹78,672 |
| 5 | Making interconnection between Existing 160 mm Pipe line and Newly laid 150 mm Pipe line. complete with all Material i/C C.I.D joint, with all labour etc. | 2 | Job | 5,200 | ₹10,400 |
| 6 | Making interconnection between Existing 110 mm Pipe line and Newly laid 150 mm Pipe line. complete with all Material i/C C.I.D joint, with all labour etc. | 1 | Job | 5,070 | ₹5,070 |
| 7 | S/F of D/F of 150 mm CI sluice Valve ISI | 1 | No | 13,400 | ₹13,400 |
| 8 | Making 15mm x100/110 mm stand post including all materials & labour T&P etc. | 6 | No | 1,900 | ₹11,400 |
| 9 | Relaying of interloking old tiles i/c complete work | 240 | sqm | 85 | ₹20,400 |
| 10 | Cleaning of site After completation of work, remove excess material including all labour, Tractor trolly with driver and diesel loading and Unloading etc. | 1 | Job | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.71 MB
BOQ_2218357.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].