Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹25.2 LAccepted-AOC DHANWAR GIRIDIH | DHANWAR | GIRIDIH | JHARKHAND | ₹25.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC BID AWARDED |
| 2 | 2₹33.5 LRejected-Finance TANJORE RIVER GORAKHPUR | GORAKHPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 273001 | ₹33.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance BID REJECTED |
| 3 | 3₹33.1 LRejected-Finance NOT AVAILABLE | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹33.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance BID REJECTED |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical NEW BARGANDA GIRIDIH | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹33.7 L
EMD Value
₹67,452
Closing Date
21 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
DHANWAR NAGAR PANCHAYAT
CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN WITH COVER FROM RAJA GHAT TO SAMSHAN GHAT UNDER DHANWAR NAGAR PANCHAYAT
2025_UDD_106582_1
UDD/DNP/06/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
DHANWAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹67,452
Yes
9 May 2026
14 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
14 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Harsh Vardhan Created Date/Time: 19-Jan-2026 12:27 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN WITH COVER FROM RAJA GHAT TO SAMSHAN GHAT UNDER DHANWAR NAGAR PANCHAYAT Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106582_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Dhanwar Nagar Panchayat.
Name of Work: Construction of Drain from Raja Ghat to Samshanghat under Dhanwar Nagar Panchayat.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ROSHAN KUMAR (GSTN-20EJLPK1560D1ZO) BID ID -688536 3372579.78 -1.75 3313559.63 Thirty Three Lakh Thirteen Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty Nine
2.00 MS BABA SHARMA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -688312 3372579.78 -25.21 2522352.42 Twenty Five Lakh Twenty Two Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Two
3.00 M/S SURAJ KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -688539 3372579.78 -.75 3347285.43 Thirty Three Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MS BABA SHARMA CONSTRUCTION(2522352.42)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN WITH COVER FROM RAJA GHAT TO SAMSHAN GHAT UNDER DHANWAR NAGAR PANCHAYAT Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106582_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MS BABA SHARMA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -688312) 2522352.42 L1
2 ROSHAN KUMAR (BID ID -688536) 3313559.63 L2
3 M/S SURAJ KUMAR (BID ID -688539) 3347285.43 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
BOQ_143677.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].