Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.2 L
EMD Value
₹48,440
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE Bareilly
HEADQUARTERS, COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, STATION ROAD, BAREILLY CANTT, PIN 243001
CA NO.CWE BLY/ GE (E) /88 OF 2026-27SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROAD SHOULDER FROM INF BN II RP POST TO MAIN OFFICE AT SHAHJAHANPUR CANTT UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY
2026_MES_787072_1
8200/B/964/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
Shahjahanpur
As per NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE (East) Bareilly
₹48,440
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of bricks (laid flat or on edge) or brick tiles in floors, channels, kerbs, aprons, etc. (each layer) complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 2 | M&L for brick work with sub class B old size bricks, straight or curved on plan exc. 6 m mean radius, built in CM 1:4 as in culvert/ road berm complete all as specified and directed. | 35 | Cum | -1 | - |
| 3 | M&L for 15 mm thick rendering on brick work or concrete surfaces in CM 1:4 including using with water proofing compound @ 3% by weight of cement content or as per manufacturer's instruction complete all as specified and directed. | 210 | Sqm | -1 | - |
| 4 | M&L for preparation of newly plastered surfaces and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of cement primer and putty complete all as specified and directed. | 209 | Sqm | -1 | - |
| 5 | M&L for 75 mm thick PCC 1:4:8, type D2 (using 40mm graded stone aggregate) as in sub base floor complete all as specified and directed | 1,000 | Sqm | -1 | - |
| 6 | M&L for chequered cement concrete tiles 30cm x 30cm x 25mm thick machine pressed, set, jointed and pointed in neat cement slurry in floors with grey cement and pigments in floors and over and including 20 mm thick screed bed in CM 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | -1 | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying 80mm thick factory made chamfered edge cement concrete paver block of M-30 grade with approved colour, design & pattern as in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc., of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, compacting and proper embedding/ laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with fine sand and cutting of paver block as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand; complete all as specified and directed. | 1,000 | Sqm | -1 | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5 mm), including making drainage opening wherever required complete all as specified and directed. | 40 | Cum | -1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_882066.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
PS_88.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.92 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .